🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

CIPP LATAM SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901422241On record 2024 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
PlasticsGlass fibresMachines and mechanical appliances
Declared CIF value
$501.3k
2025 · +107% vs 2024
Import declarations
25
2025 · 56 since 2024
Net weight
65.1 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$20.1k
declared CIF value
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · tubes
One of 346
of 346 importers in 2025

Import activity

2024 to 2026
01325202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is CIPP LATAM SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What CIPP LATAM SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of plastics in heading no. 3917 (HS 3917291000): 20.0%Plastics, tubes, pipes and hosesthereof, rigid, of plastics inheading no. 391720% HS 3917291000Glass fibres, in heading no. 7019 (HS 7019900090): 20.0%Glass fibres, in heading no.701920% HS 7019900090Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter (HS 8479899000): 13.3%Machines andmechanicalappliances, having13% HS 8479899000Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions (HS 8479900000): 11.1%Machines and mechanicalappliances, parts, of thosehaving individual functions11% HS 8479900000Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber (HS 4016999000): 8.9%Rubber, vulcanised (other thanhard rubber), articles inheading no. 4016, of8.9% HS 4016999000Epoxide resins, in primary forms (HS 3907301010): 6.7%Epoxide resins, inprimary forms6.7% HS 3907301010Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 8543 (HS 8543709000): 6.7%Electrical machinesand apparatus, havingindividual functions,6.7% HS 8543709000Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof in item no. 3917.30 (HS 3917399000): 4.4%Plastics, tubes,pipes and hosesthereof in item no.4.4% HS 3917399000Iron or steel, tube or pipe fittings in item no. 7307.9, other than stainless steel (HS 7307990000): 4.4%Iron or steel, tubeor pipe fittings initem no. 7307.9,4.4% HS 7307990000Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, unsupported or included (HS 3815900000): 2.2%Reactioninitiator…reaction2.2%Pumps, vacuum (HS 8414100000): 2.2%Pumps,vacuum2.2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
3917291000Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of plastics in heading no. 391720.0%#1 · 2 yrs
7019900090Glass fibres, in heading no. 701920.0%#1 · 2 yrs
8479899000Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter13.3%#3 · 2 yrs
8479900000Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions11.1%#1 · 2026
4016999000Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber8.9%#2 · 2024
3907301010Epoxide resins, in primary forms6.7%#4 · 2 yrs
8543709000Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 85436.7%#3 · 2025
3917399000Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof in item no. 3917.304.4%#4 · 2024
7307990000Iron or steel, tube or pipe fittings in item no. 7307.9, other than stainless steel4.4%#4 · 2026
3815900000Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, unsupported or included2.2%#5 · 2025

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of tubes

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1GESTION CARGO ZONA FRANCA S.A.S.8 yr53,223$207M
2FRONTERA ENERGY COLOMBIA CORP SUCURSAL COLOMBIA2 yr5167$85.5M
3C.I. UNION DE BANANEROS DE URABA S.A. - UNIBAN1 yr52,404$75.7M
4VISDECOL S.A.S.10 yr5934$35.2M
5PVC GERFOR S.A.S3 yr5395$33.5M
6ALICO S.A.S. BIC10 yr5849$32.9M
7JUAN NEUSTADTEL S.A.S.10 yr52,779$20.1M
8COLOMBIANA DE EXTRUSION S.A.EXTRUCOL10 yr5255$19.3M
9TUBOSA S.A.S8 yr5191$19.2M
10DURMAN COLOMBIA S.A.S10 yr5835$15.6M

All importers of tubes in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies CIPP LATAM SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to CIPP LATAM SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at CIPP LATAM SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CIPP LATAM SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does CIPP LATAM SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list plastics, glass fibres and machines and mechanical appliances as CIPP LATAM SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

How much does CIPP LATAM SAS import?

$501.3k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 25 import declarations (+107% versus 2024); $775.1k in total between 2024 to 2026.

Where does CIPP LATAM SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports tubes in Colombia?

GESTION CARGO ZONA FRANCA S.A.S., FRONTERA ENERGY COLOMBIA CORP SUCURSAL COLOMBIA and C.I. UNION DE BANANEROS DE URABA S.A. - UNIBAN rank among the largest importers of tubes (HS 3917) in Colombia, out of 346 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.