🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

DAONTE SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900810321On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Welding machines and apparatusMachine-toolsWelding, brazing or soldering machines
Declared CIF value
$74.6k
2025 · -16% vs 2024
Import declarations
32
2025 · 211 since 2017
Net weight
505 kg
2025
Avg. per declaration
$2,332
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · electric
One of 248
of 248 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
022442017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is DAONTE SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What DAONTE SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Welding machines and apparatus, for arc (including plasma arc) welding of metals, fully or partly automatic, whether or not capable of cutting (HS 8515310000): 24.3%Welding machines and apparatus, for arc(including plasma arc) welding ofmetals, fully or partly automatic,24% HS 8515310000Machine-tools, sawing or cutting-off machines, working by removing metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets (HS 8461500000): 14.7%Machine-tools, sawingor cutting-offmachines, working by15% HS 8461500000Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 8515 (HS 8515900000): 12.5%Welding, brazing orsoldering machines,parts of the13% HS 8515900000Welding machines and apparatus, in heading no. 8515, whether or not capable of cutting (HS 8515809000): 11.0%Welding machines andapparatus, in heading no.8515, whether or not capable11% HS 8515809000Tools, hand, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar tools (HS 8203400000): 6.6%Tools, hand, pipe-cutters,bolt croppers, perforatingpunches and similar tools6.6% HS 8203400000Machine-tools, planing machines, and other machine-tools in heading no. 8461, working by removing metal, sinistered metal carbides or cerments. (HS 8461909000): 6.6%Machine-tools,planing machines, andother machine-tools6.6% HS 8461909000Electrical static converters (HS 8504409090): 6.6%Electrical staticconverters6.6% HS 8504409090Tools, hand, circular saw blades (including slitting or slotting saw blades), with working part of steel (HS 8202310000): 4.4%Tools, hand,circular sawblades4.4%Machine-tools, for deburring, grinding, polishing or otherwise finishing metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products in heading no. 8460 (HS 8460900090): 3.7%Machine-too…fordeburring,3.7%Tools, for working in the hand, with self-contained electric motor, other than saws and drills (HS 8467290000): 3.7%Tools, forworking inthe hand,3.7%Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter (HS 8479894000): 2.9%Machines andmechanicalappliances,2.9%Instruments, appliances and machines, for measuring or checking in chapter 90 (HS 9031809000): 2.9%Instruments,appliances andmachines, for2.9%
HS codeProductShareRanked
8515310000Welding machines and apparatus, for arc (including plasma arc) welding of metals, fully or partly automatic, whether or not capable of cutting22.0%#1 · 7 yrs
8461500000Machine-tools, sawing or cutting-off machines, working by removing metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets13.3%#1 · 6 yrs
8515900000Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 851511.3%#2 · 7 yrs
8515809000Welding machines and apparatus, in heading no. 8515, whether or not capable of cutting10.0%#1 · 4 yrs
8203400000Tools, hand, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar tools6.0%#1 · 2 yrs
8461909000Machine-tools, planing machines, and other machine-tools in heading no. 8461, working by removing metal, sinistered metal carbides or cerments.6.0%#2 · 3 yrs
8504409090Electrical static converters6.0%#1 · 3 yrs
8202310000Tools, hand, circular saw blades (including slitting or slotting saw blades), with working part of steel4.0%#4 · 4 yrs
8460900090Machine-tools, for deburring, grinding, polishing or otherwise finishing metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products in heading no. 84603.3%#2 · 2 yrs
8467290000Tools, for working in the hand, with self-contained electric motor, other than saws and drills3.3%#3 · 2 yrs

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of electric

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1H UJUETA S.A.S.10 yr51,648$16.4M
2INDUSTRIA MOLINERA DE CALDAS S.A.1 yr588$12.8M
3MACROTICS S.A.S.4 yr5543$12.4M
4YAZAKI CIEMEL S A5 yr5703$8.4M
5LINCOLN SOLDADURAS DE COLOMBIA LTDA10 yr5711$7.4M
6IMEQUIPOS IMETAN S.A.S.10 yr5535$6.8M
7COLOMBIANA FLEXOGRAFICA DE PLASTICOS S.A.S1 yr5480$6.6M
8CODINTER S.A.S.10 yr5416$6.3M
9HIERROS Y ACEROS TRANSFORMADOS S.A.S1 yr556$5.3M
10GASES INDUSTRIALES DE COLOMBIA S.A.1 yr5309$5.1M

All importers of electric in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies DAONTE SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to DAONTE SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at DAONTE SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DAONTE SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does DAONTE SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list welding machines and apparatus, machine-tools and welding, brazing or soldering machines as DAONTE SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does DAONTE SAS import?

$74.6k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 32 import declarations (-16% versus 2024); $601.4k in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does DAONTE SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports electric in Colombia?

H UJUETA S.A.S., INDUSTRIA MOLINERA DE CALDAS S.A. and MACROTICS S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of electric (HS 8515) in Colombia, out of 248 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.