🇵🇪 Peru importer · official customs records
Ver en español

MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL

Cal. B 382, Parque Industrial B- 21, Ica🇵🇪 Peru
RUC 20452697875On record May 2026 to October 2026🔒 Compliance check
MachineryPlasticsIron or steel
Declared FOB value
$245.2k
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Customs declarations
212
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Net weight
34 t
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Avg. per declaration
$1,157
declared FOB value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · dish washing machines
One of 8
of 8 importers

Import activity

May 2026 to October 2026
03978May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26
Compliance check

Is MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL imports

share of declarations
Machinery, parts of machinery of heading no. 8422 (HS 842290): 37.4%Machinery, parts of machinery of heading no. 842237% HS 842290Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 392690): 14.4%Plastics, otherarticles in chapter 3914% HS 392690Iron or steel, helical springs and leaves for springs (HS 732020): 13.8%Iron or steel, helicalsprings and leaves forsprings14% HS 732020Brushes, constituting parts of machines, appliances or vehicles (HS 960350): 9.2%Brushes, constitutingparts of machines,appliances or vehicles9.2% HS 960350Machinery, parts of the machinery of heading no. 8428, (other than lifts, skip hoists or escalators) (HS 843139): 7.5%Machinery, parts of themachinery of heading no.8428, (other than lifts,7.5% HS 843139Transmission components, toothed wheels, chain sprockets and other transmission elements presented separately, parts (HS 848390): 4.6%Transmissioncomponents,toothed wheels,4.6%Electrical apparatus, switches in heading no. 8536, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts (HS 853650): 4.0%Electricalapparatus,switches in4.0%Engines, pneumatic power engines and motors, linear acting (cylinders) (HS 841231): 2.3%Engines,pneumaticpower2.3%Magnets, electro-magnets, holding devices and parts in heading no. 8505 (HS 850590): 1.7%Magnets,electro-mag…1.7%Rubber, vulcanised, conveyor or transmission belts or belting in heading no. 4010 (HS 401039): 1.7%2%Ball bearings (HS 848210): 1.7%2%Machinery, for filtering or purifying gases, other than intake air filters, catalytic converters or particulate filters for internal combustion engines (HS 842139): 1.7%Machinery, for1.7%
HS codeProductShareDeclared FOB
842290Machinery, parts of machinery of heading no. 842230.7%$27.3k
392690Plastics, other articles in chapter 3911.8%$141.6k
732020Iron or steel, helical springs and leaves for springs11.3%$742
960350Brushes, constituting parts of machines, appliances or vehicles7.5%$16.7k
843139Machinery, parts of the machinery of heading no. 8428, (other than lifts, skip hoists or escalators)6.1%$4,258
848390Transmission components, toothed wheels, chain sprockets and other transmission elements presented separately, parts3.8%$6,863
853650Electrical apparatus, switches in heading no. 8536, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts3.3%$1,454
841231Engines, pneumatic power engines and motors, linear acting (cylinders)1.9%$3,468
850590Magnets, electro-magnets, holding devices and parts in heading no. 85051.4%$675
401039Rubber, vulcanised, conveyor or transmission belts or belting in heading no. 40101.4%$249

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL
SPAINUNITED STATESCHINACHILEITALYTAIWANJAPANPERU
🇪🇸 Spain 52%🇺🇸 United States 16%🇨🇳 China 11%

Where it sources from

share of declarations · declared FOB
🇪🇸 Spain
52%
🇺🇸 United States
16%
🇨🇳 China
11%
🇨🇱 Chile
9%
🇮🇹 Italy
7%
🇹🇼 Taiwan
1%
🇯🇵 Japan
1%
🇷🇴 Romania
1%
Declared FOB by origin · May 2026 to October 2026
United States: 59.4% · $145.7kUnited States59%Spain: 13.2% · $32.3kSpain13%China: 12.5% · $30.6kChina12%Chile: 8.6% · $21.2kChile8.6%Italy: 4.7% · $11.6k5%Taiwan: 1.2% · $2,835Japan: 0.1% · $350Mexico: 0.1% · $323Other (2): 0.1% · $183

Recent customs declarations

latest on record
DateGoodsOriginQtyValue
2026-10-10
BANDA PLASTICA TRANSPORTADORA, INTRALOX, Serie 400 Flush Grid | Ancho: 1493 mm (+/-3 mm) (179.0 eslabones) // Largo: 22.57 metros (448 hileras) | TRANSPORTE DE ALIMENTOS | Belt: Serie 400 Radius Flush Grid Polietileno Az…
HS 392690 · Plastics · brand INTRALOX
🇺🇸 United States1 U$13.6k
2026-10-10
ENGRANAJES, INTRALOX, S/M | CON AGUJERO CUADRADO DE 2.5"/64MM EN ACETAL NATURAL | TRANSPORTE DE ALIMENTOS | SERIE 400 ENGRANAJE DE 7.8"/198MM (12D), | ACETAL NATURAL
HS 848390 · Transmission components · brand INTRALOX
🇺🇸 United States20 U$1,060
2026-10-05
MESA DESLIZANTE FLEJE 12 mm, REISOPACK, AUT0204N | PARTE DE LA MÁQUINA FLEJADORA | Hierro cincado | MESA DESLIZANTE FLEJE 12 mm
HS 842290 · Machinery · brand REISOPACK
🇪🇸 Spain127 U$650
2026-10-05
KIT RESISTENCIA CNR0409 MONTADO, REISOPACK, CNR0409KIT | PARTE DE LA MÁQUINA FLEJADORA | ACERO, ACERO INOXIDABLE, LATÓN , PLÁSTICO | KIT RESISTENCIA CNR0409 MONTADO
HS 842290 · Machinery · brand REISOPACK
🇪🇸 Spain127 U$3,328
2026-10-05
KIT MANDIBULA TENSORA (T6-1-62000), REISOPACK, AUT0606KIT | AUT0606KIT | INCLUYE MONTADO: AUT0606, AUT0636 (x2), D1481M6X75 | KIT MANDIBULA TENSORA (T6-1-62000) ( T6-1-62000 , AUT0606NKIT , JPA20-162001 )
HS 842290 · Machinery · brand REISOPACK
🇪🇸 Spain127 U$522

+ 5 more recent declarations, and the full history, with a free account.

Largest importers of dish washing machines

ranked by declared FOB

All importers of dish washing machines in Peru →

Suppliers

Who supplies MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL?

Look up the exporters shipping to MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL import?

Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list machinery, plastics and iron or steel as MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL import?

$245.2k of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Oct ’26, across 212 customs declarations.

Where does MAESTRANZA METALMECANICA SRL source from?

Spain (52% of declarations), United States (16% of declarations) and China (11% of declarations).

Who else imports dish washing machines in Peru?

LECHE GLORIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA - GLORIA S, CBC PERUANA S.A.C. and BANCO BBVA PERU rank among the largest importers of dish washing machines (HS 8422) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.