🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900950058On record 2017 to 2023🔒 Compliance check
Slide fastenersFabrics, wovenYarn
Declared CIF value
$2.3M
2023 · +4963% vs 2021
Import declarations
36
2023 · 63 since 2017
Net weight
845.5 t
2023
Avg. per declaration
$63.1k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · slide fasteners and parts thereof
One of 61
of 61 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2023
01836201720182019202020212023
Compliance check

Is WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Slide fasteners, other than those fitted with chain scoops of base metal (HS 9607190000): 20.3%Slide fasteners, other thanthose fitted with chain scoopsof base metal20% HS 9607190000Slide fasteners, parts (HS 9607200000): 20.3%Slide fasteners, parts20% HS 9607200000Fabrics, woven, dyed, containing less than 85% by weight of artificial staple fibres, mixed mainly or solely with wool or fine animal hair (HS 5516320000): 7.8%Fabrics, woven, dyed,containing less than 85%by weight of artificial7.8% HS 5516320000Yarn, articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading no. 5404 and 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables or included (HS 5609009000): 7.8%Yarn, articles of yarn,strip or the like ofheading no. 5404 and7.8% HS 5609009000Printing, copying, and facsimile machines, single-function printing, copying or facsimile machines, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network (HS 8443321900): 7.8%Printing, copying, andfacsimile machines,single-function printing,7.8% HS 8443321900Machine-tools, for working any material by removal of material, operated by laser (HS 8456110000): 7.8%Machine-tools, forworking any material byremoval of material,7.8% HS 8456110000Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 3926909090): 6.3%Plastics, otherarticles in chapter396.3% HS 3926909090Fabrics, woven, dyed, of artificial staple fibres in heading no. 5516 (HS 5516920000): 6.3%Fabrics, woven,dyed, of artificialstaple fibres in6.3% HS 5516920000Textiles floor coverings, consisting of a coating or covering applied on a textile backing, whether or not cut to shape, other than linoleum (HS 5904900000): 4.7%Textilesfloorcoverings,4.7%Communication apparatus (excluding telephone sets or base stations), machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus (HS 8517629000): 4.7%Communicati…apparatus(excluding4.7%Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 (HS 6307903000): 3.1%Textiles,made uparticles3.1%Printing, copying, and facsimile machines, single-function printing, copying or facsimile machines, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network (HS 8443329000): 3.1%Printing,copying, andfacsimile3.1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
9607190000Slide fasteners, other than those fitted with chain scoops of base metal19.4%#1 · 3 yrs
9607200000Slide fasteners, parts19.4%#1 · 3 yrs
5516320000Fabrics, woven, dyed, containing less than 85% by weight of artificial staple fibres, mixed mainly or solely with wool or fine animal hair7.5%#1 · 2023
5609009000Yarn, articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading no. 5404 and 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables or included7.5%#3 · 2 yrs
8443321900Printing, copying, and facsimile machines, single-function printing, copying or facsimile machines, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network7.5%#1 · 2018
8456110000Machine-tools, for working any material by removal of material, operated by laser7.5%#1 · 2017
3926909090Plastics, other articles in chapter 396.0%#2 · 2019
5516920000Fabrics, woven, dyed, of artificial staple fibres in heading no. 55166.0%#2 · 2023
5904900000Textiles floor coverings, consisting of a coating or covering applied on a textile backing, whether or not cut to shape, other than linoleum4.5%#3 · 2023
8517629000Communication apparatus (excluding telephone sets or base stations), machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus4.5%#3 · 2021

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of slide fasteners and parts thereof

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1EKACORPORACIONSAS10 yr5249$7.4M
2YKK COLOMBIA S.A.S.10 yr5729$7.1M
3HI TECH ZIPP S.A.S10 yr575$5.4M
4FELIXY S.A.S.1 yr541$2.1M
5MILATEX DE COLOMBIA LTDA.10 yr556$1.3M
6JET BBJ CREMALLERAS DE COLOMBIA S A S10 yr577$1.3M
7DOTACIONES H - SEG SAS1 yr523$899.4k
8TEXMALL S.A.S5 yr560$654k
9PROYECTOTEXTILDECOLOMBIAS.A.S.2 yr5148$615.8k
10GEARFORM S.A.S.4 yr5186$558.9k

All importers of slide fasteners and parts thereof in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list slide fasteners, fabrics, woven and yarn as WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS import?

$2.3M of declared CIF value in 2023 across 36 import declarations (+4963% versus 2021); $2.4M in total between 2017 to 2023.

Where does WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports slide fasteners and parts thereof in Colombia?

EKACORPORACIONSAS, YKK COLOMBIA S.A.S. and HI TECH ZIPP S.A.S rank among the largest importers of slide fasteners and parts thereof (HS 9607) in Colombia, out of 61 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.