🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900791793On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Instruments and apparatusInstruments, appliances and machinesPetroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Declared CIF value
$299.6k
2025 · +8% vs 2024
Import declarations
41
2025 · 395 since 2017
Net weight
1.2 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$7,308
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · instruments and apparatus
One of 533
of 533 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
031612017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S imports

share of the ranked product mix
Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis (HS 9027101000): 16.1%Instruments andapparatus, gas or smokeanalysis apparatus, for16% HS 9027101000Instruments, appliances and machines, for measuring or checking in chapter 90 (HS 9031809000): 14.6%Instruments, appliancesand machines, formeasuring or checking15% HS 9031809000Instruments and apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis (e.g. polarimeters, spectrometers), for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, etc, for measuring quantities of heat, sound or light (HS 9027809000): 11.7%Instruments and apparatus, forphysical or chemical analysis (e.g.polarimeters, spectrometers), for12% HS 9027809000Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons, in gaseous state, other than natural gas (HS 2711290019): 10.2%Petroleum gases and other gaseoushydrocarbons, in gaseous state,other than natural gas10% HS 2711290019Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 8530 (HS 8531100000): 10.2%Signalling apparatus, electric,sound or visual, burglar or firealarms and similar, other than10% HS 8531100000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032) (HS 9026809000): 10.2%Instruments and apparatus, formeasuring or checking variablesof liquids or gases (excluding10% HS 9026809000Gases, rare, other than argon (HS 2804290000): 8.0%Gases, rare, otherthan argon8.0% HS 2804290000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032) (HS 9026801900): 5.1%Instruments andapparatus, formeasuring or checking5.1% HS 9026801900Microtomes and parts and accessories thereof (HS 9027909000): 4.4%Microtomes and partsand accessoriesthereof4.4% HS 9027909000Aluminium, containers for compressed or liquefied gas (HS 7613000000): 3.6%Aluminium,containersfor3.6%Units of automatic data processing machines, processing units other than those of item no. 8471.41 or 8471.49, whether or not containing in the same housing one or two of the following types of unit: storage units, input units or output units (HS 8471500000): 2.9%3%Instruments and apparatus, parts and accessories for those measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquids or gases (excluding those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 or 9032) (HS 9026900000): 2.9%Instruments andapparatus, parts and2.9% HS 9026900000
HS codeProductShareRanked
9027101000Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis14.7%#1 · 6 yrs
9031809000Instruments, appliances and machines, for measuring or checking in chapter 9013.3%#1 · 4 yrs
9027809000Instruments and apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis (e.g. polarimeters, spectrometers), for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, etc, for measuring quantities of heat, sound or light10.7%#2 · 4 yrs
2711290019Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons, in gaseous state, other than natural gas9.3%#2 · 5 yrs
8531100000Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 85309.3%#2 · 5 yrs
9026809000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032)9.3%#1 · 3 yrs
2804290000Gases, rare, other than argon7.3%#2 · 4 yrs
9026801900Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032)4.7%#1 · 2 yrs
9027909000Microtomes and parts and accessories thereof4.0%#3 · 3 yrs
7613000000Aluminium, containers for compressed or liquefied gas3.3%#3 · 2 yrs

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of instruments and apparatus

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1ANNAR DIAGNOSTICA IMPORT S A S10 yr55,132$47.3M
2BIOMERIEUX COLOMBIA S A S10 yr52,592$36.4M
3ECOLAB COLOMBIA SA2 yr51,476$20.5M
4ETANOLES DEL MAGDALENA S.A.S.1 yr485$12.4M
5DRAEGER COLOMBIA S.A.2 yr54,391$11.7M
6ORTHO-CLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS COLOMBIA SAS10 yr53,535$10M
7ENDRESS+HAUSER(COLOMBIA)SAS10 yr51,844$9.6M
8ABBOTT RAPID DIAGNOSTICS COLOMBIA S.A.S10 yr5309$9M
9ROCHEM BIOCARE COLOMBIA S.A S10 yr51,075$8.9M
10AIR LIQUIDE COLOMBIA INDUSTRIAL S.A.S1 yr5169$8.7M

All importers of instruments and apparatus in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S?

Look up the exporters shipping to PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list instruments and apparatus, instruments, appliances and machines and petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons as PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S import?

$299.6k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 41 import declarations (+8% versus 2024); $1.7M in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does PROYECTOS Y SOLUCIONES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports instruments and apparatus in Colombia?

ANNAR DIAGNOSTICA IMPORT S A S, BIOMERIEUX COLOMBIA S A S and ECOLAB COLOMBIA SA rank among the largest importers of instruments and apparatus (HS 9027) in Colombia, out of 533 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.