🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

ERASMUS SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 830035136On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Instruments and apparatusInstrumentsMachinery
Declared CIF value
$5.3M
2025 · +51% vs 2024
Import declarations
178
2025 · 1,652 since 2017
Net weight
36.5 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$30k
declared CIF value
Products
10
HS subheadings on record
Rank · instruments
#4
of 202 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
01052092017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is ERASMUS SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ERASMUS SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Instruments and apparatus, in heading no. 9030, without a recording device (HS 9030890000): 33.3%Instruments and apparatus, in heading no. 9030,without a recording device33% HS 9030890000Instruments and apparatus, in heading no. 9030, with a recording device (HS 9030840000): 24.0%Instruments and apparatus, in headingno. 9030, with a recording device24% HS 9030840000Instruments, apparatus for measuring, checking electrical quantities, not meters of heading no. 9028, parts and accessories, for measuring or detecting alpha, beta, gamma, x-ray, cosmic and other radiations (HS 9030901000): 15.3%Instruments, apparatusfor measuring, checkingelectrical quantities,15% HS 9030901000Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis (HS 9027101000): 10.0%Instruments andapparatus, gas or smokeanalysis apparatus, for10% HS 9027101000Machinery, for filtering or purifying liquids in item no. 8421.2 (HS 8421299000): 6.0%Machinery, for filteringor purifying liquids initem no. 8421.26.0% HS 8421299000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power, with a recording device (excluding multimeters) (HS 9030390000): 5.3%Instruments andapparatus, formeasuring or5.3%Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power, without a recording device (excluding multimeters) (HS 9030330000): 2.7%Instruments andapparatus, formeasuring or2.7%Electrical transformers, in item no. 8504.2, having a power handling capacity not exceeding 1kVA (HS 8504311090): 1.3%1%Multimeters, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power (other than those for measuring or checking semiconductor wafer or devices), without a recording device (HS 9030310000): 1.3%Multimete…for1.3%Electrical apparatus, in heading no. 8536, for switching or protecting electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts (HS 8536901000): 0.7%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
9030890000Instruments and apparatus, in heading no. 9030, without a recording device33.3%#1 · 10 yrs
9030840000Instruments and apparatus, in heading no. 9030, with a recording device24.0%#2 · 10 yrs
9030901000Instruments, apparatus for measuring, checking electrical quantities, not meters of heading no. 9028, parts and accessories, for measuring or detecting alpha, beta, gamma, x-ray, cosmic and other radiations15.3%#2 · 9 yrs
9027101000Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis10.0%#2 · 6 yrs
8421299000Machinery, for filtering or purifying liquids in item no. 8421.26.0%#2 · 4 yrs
9030390000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power, with a recording device (excluding multimeters)5.3%#4 · 6 yrs
9030330000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power, without a recording device (excluding multimeters)2.7%#3 · 2 yrs
8504311090Electrical transformers, in item no. 8504.2, having a power handling capacity not exceeding 1kVA1.3%#4 · 2017
9030310000Multimeters, for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power (other than those for measuring or checking semiconductor wafer or devices), without a recording device1.3%#4 · 2018
8536901000Electrical apparatus, in heading no. 8536, for switching or protecting electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts0.7%#5 · 2023

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of instruments

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1SONEPAR COLOMBIA SAS3 yr51,760$16.1M
2MATERIALES ELECTRICOS Y MECANICOS S A S3 yr52,461$10.9M
3YAZAKI CIEMEL S A6 yr5703$8.4M
4ERASMUSSAS10 yr5178$5.3M
5INNOMOTICS SAS1 yr5284$4.9M
6GLOBAL POWER LINE SAS1 yr5197$4.5M
7ELECTROVAL COLOMBIA S.A.S.2 yr5155$4.3M
8SOLAR HUB COLOMBIA SAS1 yr417$3.2M
9FIBRAZO S.A.S.1 yr541$2.9M
10IMPORTADORA ELECTRONICA S.A.S.10 yr5408$2.8M

All importers of instruments in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies ERASMUS SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to ERASMUS SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ERASMUS SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ERASMUS SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ERASMUS SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list instruments and apparatus, instruments and machinery as ERASMUS SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).

How much does ERASMUS SAS import?

$5.3M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 178 import declarations (+51% versus 2024); $34M in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does ERASMUS SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports instruments in Colombia?

SONEPAR COLOMBIA SAS, MATERIALES ELECTRICOS Y MECANICOS S A S and YAZAKI CIEMEL S A rank among the largest importers of instruments (HS 9030) in Colombia, out of 202 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.