🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 800045797On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
FurnacesMachineryExtracts, essences and concentrates
Declared CIF value
$113.2k
2025 · +1221% vs 2024
Import declarations
7
2025 · 53 since 2017
Net weight
1.1 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$16.2k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · furnace burners for liquid fuel
#22
of 41 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
071420172018201920222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S imports

share of the ranked product mix
Furnaces, furnace burners, for pulverized solid fuel or gas, including combination burners (HS 8416203000): 18.1%Furnaces, furnace burners,for pulverized solid fuel orgas, including combination18% HS 8416203000Machinery, parts of those machines used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink (HS 8438900000): 14.5%Machinery, parts ofthose machines used inthe industrial14% HS 8438900000Extracts, essences and concentrates, of coffee, and preparations with a basis of these extracts, essences or concentrates or with a basis of coffee (HS 2101110090): 9.6%Extracts, essences andconcentrates, of coffee, andpreparations with a basis of9.6% HS 2101110090Machinery, parts of the machinery of heading no. 8428, (other than lifts, skip hoists or escalators) (HS 8431390000): 9.6%Machinery, parts of themachinery of heading no. 8428,(other than lifts, skip hoists9.6% HS 8431390000Machinery, plant and laboratory equipment, parts of equipment for treating materials by a process involving a change of temperature (HS 8419909000): 7.2%Machinery, plant andlaboratory equipment,parts of equipment for7.2% HS 8419909000Regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, automatic, other than hydraulic or pneumatic (HS 9032899000): 7.2%Regulating orcontrolling instrumentsand apparatus,7.2% HS 9032899000Tools, knives and cutting blades, for kitchen appliances or for machines used by the food industry (HS 8208300000): 6.0%Tools, knives andcutting blades, forkitchen appliances6.0% HS 8208300000Centrifuges, in heading no. 8421, including centrifugal dryers (but not clothes-dryers) (HS 8421199000): 6.0%Centrifuges, inheading no. 8421,including6.0% HS 8421199000Machinery, for filtering or purifying gases, other than intake air filters, catalytic converters or particulate filters for internal combustion engines (HS 8421391000): 6.0%Machinery, forfiltering orpurifying gases,6.0%Machinery, used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink in heading no. 8438 (HS 8438809000): 6.0%Machinery, usedin the industrialpreparation or6.0%Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), gaskets, washers and other seals, of non-cellular rubber (HS 4016930000): 4.8%Rubber,vulcanised (otherthan hard4.8%Bearing housings, incorporating ball or roller bearings (HS 8483200000): 4.8%Bearing housings,incorporatingball or roller4.8%
HS codeProductShareRanked
8416203000Furnaces, furnace burners, for pulverized solid fuel or gas, including combination burners13.6%#1 · 3 yrs
8438900000Machinery, parts of those machines used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink10.9%#1 · 3 yrs
2101110090Extracts, essences and concentrates, of coffee, and preparations with a basis of these extracts, essences or concentrates or with a basis of coffee7.3%#2 · 2 yrs
8431390000Machinery, parts of the machinery of heading no. 8428, (other than lifts, skip hoists or escalators)7.3%#2 · 2 yrs
8419909000Machinery, plant and laboratory equipment, parts of equipment for treating materials by a process involving a change of temperature5.5%#1 · 2 yrs
9032899000Regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, automatic, other than hydraulic or pneumatic5.5%#2 · 2 yrs
8208300000Tools, knives and cutting blades, for kitchen appliances or for machines used by the food industry4.5%#3 · 2 yrs
8421199000Centrifuges, in heading no. 8421, including centrifugal dryers (but not clothes-dryers)4.5%#1 · 2026
8421391000Machinery, for filtering or purifying gases, other than intake air filters, catalytic converters or particulate filters for internal combustion engines4.5%#1 · 2017
8438809000Machinery, used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink in heading no. 84384.5%#1 · 2022

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of furnace burners for liquid fuel

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1COLMAQUINAS S A7 yr5215$2.5M
2GASTECO S.A10 yr5312$720.1k
3COMBUSTION Y CONTROL S.A.S.9 yr584$674.5k
4CABOT COLOMBIANA S.A.S.8 yr533$600.3k
5SERVIPAN S.A.2 yr55$574.3k
6SOLE SOLUCIONES EMPRESARIALES S.A.S5 yr5548$510.7k
7VEOLIA ASEO SANTANDER Y CESAR S.A E.S.P1 yr44$501.9k
8LAVASECO MODERNO S.A.S10 yr564$479.9k
9SKIDS INGENIERIA SAS6 yr550$371.7k
10EMPRESA METROPOLITANA DE ASEO S A E S P EMAS1 yr55$359.7k
22INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S3 yr57$113.2k

All importers of furnace burners for liquid fuel in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S?

Look up the exporters shipping to INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list furnaces, machinery and extracts, essences and concentrates as INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S import?

$113.2k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 7 import declarations (+1221% versus 2024); $739.9k in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does INDUSTRIAS ALIADAS S.A.S source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports furnace burners for liquid fuel in Colombia?

COLMAQUINAS S A, GASTECO S.A and COMBUSTION Y CONTROL S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of furnace burners for liquid fuel (HS 8416) in Colombia, out of 41 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.