🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE

Piedmont, Quebec, J0R 1K0🇨🇦 Canada
Ceramic tilesMosaic cubes and the likeGlass cubes and other glass smallwares
Customs declarations
30
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · ceramic flags and paving
#10
of 511 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE imports

share of declarations
Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over 0.5% (HS 690721): 33.3%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tilesother than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40,of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over33% HS 690721Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 10% (HS 690723): 26.7%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth orwall tiles other than those of subheadings6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption27% HS 690723Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40 (HS 690730): 20.0%Mosaic cubes and the like, otherthan those of subheading 6907.4020% HS 690730Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 0.5% but not over 10% (HS 690722): 13.3%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving,hearth or wall tiles other thanthose of subheadings 6907.30 and13% HS 690722Glass cubes and other glass smallwares, whether or not on a backing, for mosaics or similar decorative purposes (HS 701610): 6.7%Glass cubes and other glasssmallwares, whether or not on abacking, for mosaics or similar6.7% HS 701610
HS codeProductShareRanked
690721Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over 0.5%33.3%#1 · 2023
690723Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 10%26.7%#2 · 2023
690730Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.4020.0%#3 · 2023
690722Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 0.5% but not over 10%13.3%#4 · 2023
701610Glass cubes and other glass smallwares, whether or not on a backing, for mosaics or similar decorative purposes6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

4 counterparty markets → CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE
SPAINCHINAPORTUGALINDIACANADA
🇪🇸 Spain 27%🇨🇳 China 20%🇵🇹 Portugal 13%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
Italy (incl. Vatican City State)
33%
🇪🇸 Spain
27%
🇨🇳 China
20%
🇵🇹 Portugal
13%
🇮🇳 India
7%

Largest importers of ceramic flags and paving

ranked by activity on record

All importers of ceramic flags and paving in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE?

Look up the exporters shipping to CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list ceramic tiles, mosaic cubes and the like and glass cubes and other glass smallwares as CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE source from?

Italy (incl. Vatican City State) (33% of declarations), Spain (27% of declarations) and China (20% of declarations).

Who else imports ceramic flags and paving in Canada?

DAL-TILE OF CANADA ULC., CENTURA TORONTO LIMITED and HOME DEPOT OF CANADA INC. rank among the largest importers of ceramic flags and paving (HS 6907) in Canada, out of 511 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.