🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE

Saint-Laurent, Quebec, H4T 1C3🇨🇦 Canada
Ceramic tilesWoodMosaic cubes and the like
Customs declarations
60
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · ceramic flags and paving
#5
of 511 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE imports

share of declarations
Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over 0.5% (HS 690721): 33.3%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tilesother than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40,of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over33% HS 690721Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 10% (HS 690723): 26.7%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth orwall tiles other than those of subheadings6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption27% HS 690723Wood, pallets, box pallets and other load boards, pallet collars (HS 441520): 20.0%Wood, pallets, box pallets andother load boards, palletcollars20% HS 441520Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40 (HS 690730): 13.3%Mosaic cubes and the like, otherthan those of subheading 6907.4013% HS 690730Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 0.5% but not over 10% (HS 690722): 6.7%Ceramic tiles, flags and paving,hearth or wall tiles other thanthose of subheadings 6907.30 and6.7% HS 690722
HS codeProductShareRanked
690721Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over 0.5%33.3%#1 · 2023
690723Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 10%26.7%#2 · 2023
441520Wood, pallets, box pallets and other load boards, pallet collars20.0%#3 · 2023
690730Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.4013.3%#4 · 2023
690722Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight over 0.5% but not over 10%6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE
SPAINCHINATURKEYTAIWANUNITED ARAB EMIRATESSWITZERLANDMEXICOCANADA
🇪🇸 Spain 23%🇨🇳 China 13%🇹🇷 Turkey 7%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
Italy (incl. Vatican City State)
27%
🇪🇸 Spain
23%
🇨🇳 China
13%
🇹🇷 Turkey
7%
🇹🇼 Taiwan
7%
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
3%
🇨🇭 Switzerland
3%
🇲🇽 Mexico
3%
🇺🇸 United States
3%
🇮🇳 India
3%

+ 2 more sourcing countries with a free account.

Largest importers of ceramic flags and paving

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarations
1DAL-TILE OF CANADA ULC.1 yr442
2CENTURA TORONTO LIMITED1 yr1236
3HOME DEPOT OF CANADA INC.1 yr4130
4CIOT INC.1 yr1128
5CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE1 yr928
6CENTURA FLOOR AND WALL FASHIONS LONDON1 yr726
7LA TUILERIE INC.1 yr326
8GROUPE CARREAUX CERAGRES INC./ CERAGRES TILES GROUP INC.1 yr624
9EURO TILE & STONE INC.1 yr524
10CERAMIQUE ITAL-NORD LTEE1 yr324

All importers of ceramic flags and paving in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE?

Look up the exporters shipping to CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list ceramic tiles, wood and mosaic cubes and the like as CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITED/CENTURA QUEBEC LIMITEE source from?

Italy (incl. Vatican City State) (27% of declarations), Spain (23% of declarations) and China (13% of declarations), plus 2 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.

Who else imports ceramic flags and paving in Canada?

DAL-TILE OF CANADA ULC., CENTURA TORONTO LIMITED and HOME DEPOT OF CANADA INC. rank among the largest importers of ceramic flags and paving (HS 6907) in Canada, out of 511 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.