Who imports Products of the milling industry in Colombia?
The companies importing products of the milling industry (HS 11) into Colombia, named in Colombia's official customs records with their declared values. Click any importer for its full profile.
Importers of products of the milling industry per year
companies with declarationsMarket concentration
share of combined declared valueImporters of products of the milling industry in Colombia
ranked by declared CIF value, all years on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGREDION COLOMBIA S.A.#2 product | 10 yr | 5 | 1,122 | $117.3M | 29.9% |
| 2 | ALIMENTOS POLAR COLOMBIA SAS#2 product | 10 yr | 5 | 211 | $49.4M | 12.6% |
| 3 | SURTIABARROTES INTERNACIONAL S.A.S#5 product | 3 yr | 5 | 246 | $22.8M | 5.8% |
| 4 | NESTLE PURINA PET CARE DE COLOMBIA S A#5 product | 7 yr | 5 | 608 | $21.1M | 5.4% |
| 5 | FACTORES Y MERCADEO S. A.#5 product | 3 yr | 5 | 653 | $19.3M | 4.9% |
| 6 | ZONA FRANCA CENTRAL CERVECERA SAS#1 product | 7 yr | 5 | 213 | $19.1M | 4.9% |
| 7 | CORRUGADOS DEL DARIEN S.A.S.#5 product | 5 yr | 5 | 309 | $15.2M | 3.9% |
| 8 | BIMBO DE COLOMBIA S.A.#3 product | 9 yr | 5 | 628 | $14.2M | 3.6% |
| 9 | CERVECERIA DEL VALLE S.A.S.#5 product | 9 yr | 5 | 101 | $13.6M | 3.5% |
| 10 | ORGANIZACION CARDENAS S.A.S.#4 product | 7 yr | 5 | 97 | $11.8M | 3.0% |
| 11 | GRANOS Y ALIMENTOS DE COLOMBIA S.A.S#5 product | 6 yr | 5 | 59 | $6.6M | 1.7% |
| 12 | COMESTIBLES DAN S A#5 product | 3 yr | 5 | 176 | $6.6M | 1.7% |
| 13 | SUCESORES DE JOSE JESUS RESTREPO Y CIA S. A. CASA LUKER S. A#5 product | 4 yr | 5 | 171 | $6.2M | 1.6% |
| 14 | TECHNO FOOD S.A.S.#2 product | 10 yr | 5 | 231 | $6.1M | 1.6% |
| 15 | TONING S.A.S#1 product | 10 yr | 5 | 182 | $5.2M | 1.3% |
| 16 | SELECTA COMPAnIA DE CEREALES S.A.S.#1 product | 10 yr | 5 | 107 | $5.1M | 1.3% |
| 17 | PRODUCTOS ALIMENTICIOS FRITOMIX S.A.S#3 product | 5 yr | 5 | 69 | $3.6M | 0.9% |
| 18 | COBURGOS S.A.S.#4 product | 1 yr | 4 | 38 | $3.6M | 0.9% |
| 19 | GRUPO ALTERNATIVAS SAS#3 product | 2 yr | 5 | 175 | $3.5M | 0.9% |
| 20 | CENTRAL LECHERA DE MANIZALES S.A. BIC#5 product | 6 yr | 5 | 137 | $2.9M | 0.7% |
| 21 | BARENTZSAS#2 product | 2 yr | 5 | 118 | $2.8M | 0.7% |
| 22 | INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES DAFE S.A.S.#1 product | 8 yr | 5 | 37 | $2.5M | 0.6% |
| 23 | PRODUCTOS ALIMENTICIOS BELLINI S.A.S.#2 product | 10 yr | 5 | 19 | $2.5M | 0.6% |
| 24 | COMERCIALIZADORA DIVANTOQUE S A S#5 product | 4 yr | 5 | 59 | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| 25 | UNIVAZAR S.A.S.#1 product | 10 yr | 5 | 42 | $1.9M | 0.5% |
Declared value and declarations are each importer's totals across all its goods; "#n product" is where products of the milling industry ranks in that importer's own mix.
35 more importers of products of the milling industry, plus unit prices, full history, contact details and the AI Analyst for every company above.
Common questions
Who imports products of the milling industry in Colombia?
Colombia's customs records name INGREDION COLOMBIA S.A., ALIMENTOS POLAR COLOMBIA SAS, SURTIABARROTES INTERNACIONAL S.A.S among the largest importers of products of the milling industry (HS 11). The list below is drawn directly from official records.
How much products of the milling industry does Colombia import?
The importers of products of the milling industry (HS 11) named in Colombia's directory declared $392.7M of CIF imports across all their goods over the years on record; the five largest account for 59% of it. The directory publishes totals per importer, not per product.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's official government customs records. Exsigo ingests the primary source; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.
What unlocks with an account?
Unit prices and price bands, the complete importer list and shipment history, ports and routes, contact details and the AI Analyst unlock with a free Exsigo trial.