🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

ZND UK LIMITED

The Gateway, Parkgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S62 6JL🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 03447088Incorporated 09/10/1997Industry (SIC) 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structuresOn record January 2016 to July 2023🔒 Compliance check
Iron or steelIron or non-alloy steelWelding, brazing or soldering machines
Product lines
723
Jan ’16 to Jul ’23
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · structures of iron or steel and p…
One of 5,425
of 5,425 importers in 2025
Months active
91
of 91 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’23
most recent month on record
Company no.
03447088
incorporated 09/10/1997

Import activity

January 2016 to July 2023
07615120162017201820192020202120222023 YTD
Compliance check

Is ZND UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ZND UK LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Iron or steel, structures and parts thereof in heading 7308 (HS 73089098): 32.2%Iron or steel, structures and parts thereof inheading 730832% HS 73089098Iron or non-alloy steel, wire, plated or coated with zinc (HS 72172030): 10.4%Iron or non-alloy steel, wire,plated or coated with zinc10% HS 72172030Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), tubes and pipes (not seamless), welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 73 (HS 73063011): 9.6%Iron or non-alloy steel(excluding cast iron), tubes andpipes (not seamless), welded, of9.6% HS 73063011Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 8515 (HS 85159080): 8.7%Welding, brazing orsoldering machines, partsof the machines of8.7% HS 85159080Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated (HS 73121065): 7.0%Iron or steel, strandedwire, ropes and cables,not electrically7.0% HS 73121065Iron or steel, structures and parts thereof, props and similar equipment for scaffolding, shuttering or pit-propping (HS 73084000): 6.1%Iron or steel,structures andparts thereof,6.1% HS 73084000Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 (HS 73269098): 6.1%Iron or steel,articles in heading73266.1% HS 73269098Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 3925 (HS 39259080): 4.3%Plastics,builders' wareor included in4.3%Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269097): 4.3%Plastics, otherarticles inchapter 394.3%Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated (HS 73121049): 4.3%Iron orsteel,stranded4.3%Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), seamless, cold-drawn or cold-rolled, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles of circular cross-section (HS 73043120): 3.5%Iron or non-alloysteel (excludingcast iron),3.5% HS 73043120Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), tubes and pipes (not seamless), welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 73 (HS 73063012): 3.5%Iron or non-alloysteel (excludingcast iron), tubes3.5% HS 73063012
HS codeProductShareRanked
73089098Iron or steel, structures and parts thereof in heading 730830.8%#1 · 8 yrs
72172030Iron or non-alloy steel, wire, plated or coated with zinc10.0%#2 · 4 yrs
73063011Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), tubes and pipes (not seamless), welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 739.2%#2 · 3 yrs
85159080Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 85158.3%#2 · 4 yrs
73121065Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated6.7%#2 · 3 yrs
73084000Iron or steel, structures and parts thereof, props and similar equipment for scaffolding, shuttering or pit-propping5.8%#4 · 5 yrs
73269098Iron or steel, articles in heading 73265.8%#2 · 2 yrs
39259080Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 39254.2%#1 · 2022
39269097Plastics, other articles in chapter 394.2%#1 · 2023
73121049Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated4.2%#3 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of structures of iron or steel and parts thereof
CHINAGERMANYSPAINBELGIUMPOLANDNETHERLANDSUNITED ARAB EMIRATESUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 24%🇩🇪 Germany 15%🇪🇸 Spain 13%

Market-wide sourcing of structures of iron or steel and parts thereof into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of structures of iron or steel and parts thereof

ranked by activity on record

All importers of structures of iron or steel and parts thereof in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies ZND UK LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to ZND UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ZND UK LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ZND UK LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ZND UK LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list iron or steel, iron or non-alloy steel and welding, brazing or soldering machines as ZND UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports structures of iron or steel and parts thereof in United Kingdom?

FORWARD INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED, BRISKO SCAFFOLDING LTD and KEE SAFETY LIMITED rank among the largest importers of structures of iron or steel and parts thereof (HS 7308) in United Kingdom, out of 5,425 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.