🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

WILDLIFE WORLD LTD

Manor Farm Barn, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XW🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to November 2025🔒 Compliance check
WoodCeramic articlesIron or steel
Product lines
430
Jan ’16 to Nov ’25
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · wooden articles in heading no. 44…
One of 4,184
of 4,184 importers in 2025
Months active
118
of 118 on record
Latest activity
Nov ’25
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to November 2025
027542016201720182019202020212022202320242025 YTD
Compliance check

Is WILDLIFE WORLD LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What WILDLIFE WORLD LTD imports

share of declarations
Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers) (HS 44219999): 28.2%Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no.4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers)28% HS 44219999Ceramic articles in chapter 69, other than of porcelain or china (HS 69149000): 21.5%Ceramic articles in chapter 69,other than of porcelain or china21% HS 69149000Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 (HS 73269098): 18.8%Iron or steel, articles inheading 732619% HS 73269098Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles, of vegetable materials (not bamboo or rattan), made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from goods of heading no. 4601, articles of loofah (HS 46021990): 10.1%Basketwork, wickerworkand other articles, ofvegetable materials (not10% HS 46021990Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles, of rattan, made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from goods of heading no. 4601 (HS 46021200): 6.0%Basketwork, wickerworkand other articles, ofrattan, made directly to6.0% HS 46021200Plastics, statuettes and other ornamental articles (HS 39264000): 3.4%Plastics,statuettesand other3.4%Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269097): 3.4%Plastics,otherarticles in3.4%Wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (HS 44219097): 3.4%Wooden articlesin heading no.4414 to 44203.4%Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles, other than of porcelain or china (HS 69139093): 2.0%Ceramicstatuettes and2.0%Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of polymers of propylene (HS 39172290): 1.3%1%Transmission apparatus for radio-broadcasting or television, whether or not incorporating reception apparatus or sound recording or reproducing apparatus, television cameras, digital cameras and video camera recorders (HS 85258099): 1.3%1%Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers) (HS 44219910): 0.7%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
44219999Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers)28.0%#1 · 9 yrs
69149000Ceramic articles in chapter 69, other than of porcelain or china21.3%#2 · 9 yrs
73269098Iron or steel, articles in heading 732618.7%#1 · 9 yrs
46021990Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles, of vegetable materials (not bamboo or rattan), made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from goods of heading no. 4601, articles of loofah10.0%#1 · 6 yrs
46021200Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles, of rattan, made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from goods of heading no. 46016.0%#1 · 3 yrs
39264000Plastics, statuettes and other ornamental articles3.3%#4 · 3 yrs
39269097Plastics, other articles in chapter 393.3%#4 · 4 yrs
44219097Wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 44203.3%#1 · 2016
69139093Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles, other than of porcelain or china2.0%#3 · 2016
39172290Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of polymers of propylene1.3%#5 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420
CHINAPOLANDGERMANYNETHERLANDSAUSTRIALATVIAROMANIAUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 52%🇵🇱 Poland 14%🇩🇪 Germany 5%

Market-wide sourcing of wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1ARGOS LIMITED11 yr1285
2DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED11 yr1285
3IKEA SUPPLY AG11 yr1285
4T J MORRIS LTD11 yr1277
5TJX UK11 yr1277
6DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD11 yr1275
7MH STAR UK LTD11 yr1264
8ASDA STORES LIMITED11 yr1256
9JOHN LEWIS PLC11 yr1245
10FLOORWISE GROUP LTD11 yr1232

All importers of wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies WILDLIFE WORLD LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to WILDLIFE WORLD LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at WILDLIFE WORLD LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WILDLIFE WORLD LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does WILDLIFE WORLD LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wood, ceramic articles and iron or steel as WILDLIFE WORLD LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 in United Kingdom?

ARGOS LIMITED, DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED and IKEA SUPPLY AG rank among the largest importers of wooden articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (HS 4421) in United Kingdom, out of 4,184 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.