WEFT BLOWN LTD
Import activity
October 2018 to November 2025Is WEFT BLOWN LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What WEFT BLOWN LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84484900 | Weaving machines (looms), parts including their auxiliary machinery, and accessories thereof in item no. 8448.4 | 32.2% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 84462900 | Weaving machines (looms), for weaving fabrics of a width exceeding 30cm, shuttle type, other than power looms | 21.2% | #2 · 8 yrs |
| 84 | Machinery and mechanical appliances, boilers, nuclear reactors, parts thereof | 20.3% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 84483900 | Machines, parts and accessories of machines or auxiliary machinery of heading no. 8445 in item no. 8448.3 | 13.6% | #3 · 7 yrs |
| 84452000 | Textile machinery, spinning machines | 9.3% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 84461000 | Weaving machines (looms), for weaving fabrics of a width 30cm or less | 0.8% | #5 · 2020 |
| 84484200 | Weaving machines (looms), parts including their auxiliary machinery, and accessories thereof, reeds for looms, healds and heald-frames | 0.8% | #5 · 2023 |
| 84490000 | Machinery, for manufacture or finishing felt or non-wovens in the piece or in shapes, including machinery for making felt hats, blocks for making hats | 0.8% | #5 · 2024 |
| 87089997 | Vehicle parts and accessories, in heading no. 8708 | 0.8% | #5 · 2022 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of machinery, auxiliaryMarket-wide sourcing of machinery, auxiliary into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of machinery, auxiliary
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIMA SEIKI EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 1 |
| 2 | GREENWOOD AND COOPE LIMITED | 11 yr | 124 | 5 |
| 3 | DON & LOW LIMITED | 11 yr | 123 | 9 |
| 4 | TORAY TEXTILES EUROPE LIMITED | 11 yr | 116 | 7 |
| 5 | MILLIKEN INDUSTRIALS LTD | 11 yr | 114 | 8 |
| 6 | INVISTA TEXTILES (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 111 | 6 |
| 7 | AMAYA SALES UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 111 | 4 |
| 8 | FRANK HERRING & SONS LIMITED | 11 yr | 110 | 6 |
| 9 | STAUBLI (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 109 | 5 |
| 10 | SENKO ADVANCED COMPONENTS (EURO) LIMITED | 11 yr | 105 | 2 |
Who supplies WEFT BLOWN LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to WEFT BLOWN LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at WEFT BLOWN LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WEFT BLOWN LTD.
Common questions
What does WEFT BLOWN LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list weaving machines, machinery and mechanical appliances and machines as WEFT BLOWN LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).
Who else imports machinery, auxiliary in United Kingdom?
SHIMA SEIKI EUROPE LTD, GREENWOOD AND COOPE LIMITED and DON & LOW LIMITED rank among the largest importers of machinery, auxiliary (HS 8448) in United Kingdom, out of 532 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.