🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD

Unit 1, Hookers Road, London, Greater London, E17 6DP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 09290802Incorporated 31/10/2014Industry (SIC) 46410 - Wholesale of textilesOn record April 2017 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
FabricsFabrics, wovenEmbroidery
Product lines
452
Apr ’17 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · fabrics
One of 769
of 769 importers in 2025
Months active
108
of 108 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
09290802
incorporated 31/10/2014

Import activity

April 2017 to August 2026
047942017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD imports

share of declarations
Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of synthetic fibres, dyed (HS 60063200): 13.6%Fabrics, knitted orcrocheted fabrics,other than those of14% HS 60063200Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics of a width exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 60.01, containing by weight 5% or more of elastomeric yarn but not containing rubber thread (HS 60041000): 11.6%Fabrics, knitted or crochetedfabrics of a width exceeding 30 cm,other than those of heading 60.01,12% HS 60041000Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of synthetic fibres, printed (HS 60063400): 10.9%Fabrics, knitted or crochetedfabrics, other than those ofheadings 60.01 to 60.04, of11% HS 60063400Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached (HS 55121910): 10.2%Fabrics, woven, of syntheticstaple fibres, containing 85%or more by weight of polyester10% HS 55121910Fabrics, woven, printed, containing 85% or more by weight of artificial staple fibres (HS 55161400): 9.5%Fabrics, woven, printed,containing 85% or more byweight of artificial staple9.5% HS 55161400Embroidery, with visible ground, of man-made fibres, in the piece, in strips or in motifs (HS 58109290): 9.5%Embroidery, with visibleground, of man-made fibres,in the piece, in strips or in9.5% HS 58109290Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached (HS 55121990): 8.8%Fabrics, woven, of syntheticstaple fibres, containing 85%or more by weight of8.8% HS 55121990Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of textured polyester filaments, dyed (HS 54075200): 7.5%Fabrics, woven,containing 85% or moreby weight of textured7.5% HS 54075200Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of textured polyester filaments, printed (HS 54075400): 6.8%Fabrics, woven,containing 85% or moreby weight of textured6.8% HS 54075400Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of artificial fibres, printed (HS 60064400): 5.4%Fabrics, knittedor crochetedfabrics, other5.4%Fabrics, pile fabrics (excluding long pile and loop pile), of man-made fibres, knitted or crocheted (HS 60019200): 4.1%Fabrics, pilefabrics (excludinglong pile and loop4.1%Fabrics, woven, dyed, containing 85% or more by weight of artificial staple fibres (HS 55161200): 2.0%Fabrics, woven,2.0%
HS codeProductShareRanked
60063200Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of synthetic fibres, dyed13.3%#1 · 6 yrs
60041000Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics of a width exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 60.01, containing by weight 5% or more of elastomeric yarn but not containing rubber thread11.3%#1 · 5 yrs
60063400Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of synthetic fibres, printed10.7%#1 · 4 yrs
55121910Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached10.0%#1 · 5 yrs
55161400Fabrics, woven, printed, containing 85% or more by weight of artificial staple fibres9.3%#1 · 5 yrs
58109290Embroidery, with visible ground, of man-made fibres, in the piece, in strips or in motifs9.3%#1 · 4 yrs
55121990Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached8.7%#2 · 7 yrs
54075200Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of textured polyester filaments, dyed7.3%#2 · 4 yrs
54075400Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of textured polyester filaments, printed6.7%#2 · 3 yrs
60064400Fabrics, knitted or crocheted fabrics, other than those of headings 60.01 to 60.04, of artificial fibres, printed5.3%#1 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of fabrics
CHINAITALYSOUTH KOREAFRANCEPAKISTANGERMANYPORTUGALUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 31%🇮🇹 Italy 6%🇰🇷 South Korea 4%

Market-wide sourcing of fabrics into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of fabrics

ranked by activity on record

All importers of fabrics in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list fabrics, fabrics, woven and embroidery as WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports fabrics in United Kingdom?

S M K TEXTILES LIMITED, ORIGINAL FABRICS LIMITED and TEXTILE HOUSE (UK) LTD rank among the largest importers of fabrics (HS 6006) in United Kingdom, out of 769 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.