🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD

25 Eastways, Witham, Essex, CM8 3AL🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to May 2021🔒 Compliance check
Time recording apparatusElectrical machines and apparatusMagnetic or optical readers
Product lines
138
Jan ’16 to May ’21
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · time of day recording apparatus a…
One of 330
of 330 importers in 2025
Months active
65
of 65 on record
Latest activity
May ’21
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to May 2021
01529201620172018201920202021 YTD
Compliance check

Is TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD imports

share of declarations
Time recording apparatus, with clock or watch movement or with synchronous motor in heading no. 9106 (HS 91069000): 34.9%Time recording apparatus, with clock or watch movementor with synchronous motor in heading no. 910635% HS 91069000Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 (HS 85439000): 26.7%Electrical machines and apparatus, parts ofthe electrical goods of heading no. 854327% HS 85439000Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 8543 (HS 85437090): 15.1%Electrical machines andapparatus, havingindividual functions,15% HS 85437090Magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included (HS 84719000): 5.8%Magnetic or opticalreaders, machinesfor transcribing5.8% HS 84719000Electrical machines and apparatus, signal generators (HS 85432000): 4.7%Electricalmachines andapparatus,4.7%Machinery, parts of those for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skin or leather, other than sewing machines (HS 84539000): 3.5%Machinery, parts ofthose for preparing,tanning or working3.5% HS 84539000Time recording apparatus, time-registers, time recorders, with clock, watch movement or synchronous motor (HS 91061000): 3.5%Time recordingapparatus,time-registers, time3.5% HS 91061000Circuits, printed (HS 85340090): 2.3%Circuits,printed2.3%Machinery, for moulding or forming, for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials in this chapter (HS 84775980): 1.2%Machinery,1.2%Electrical apparatus, parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading no. 8535, 8536 or 8537 (HS 85389099): 1.2%Electrical1.2%Time switches, with clock, watch movement or synchronous motor (HS 91070000): 1.2%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
91069000Time recording apparatus, with clock or watch movement or with synchronous motor in heading no. 910634.9%#1 · 6 yrs
85439000Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 854326.7%#2 · 6 yrs
85437090Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 854315.1%#2 · 4 yrs
84719000Magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included5.8%#3 · 2 yrs
85432000Electrical machines and apparatus, signal generators4.7%#4 · 2 yrs
84539000Machinery, parts of those for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skin or leather, other than sewing machines3.5%#4 · 2 yrs
91061000Time recording apparatus, time-registers, time recorders, with clock, watch movement or synchronous motor3.5%#3 · 2016
85340090Circuits, printed2.3%#4 · 2021
84775980Machinery, for moulding or forming, for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials in this chapter1.2%#5 · 2019
85389099Electrical apparatus, parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading no. 8535, 8536 or 85371.2%#5 · 2021

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring
UNITED STATESFRANCECHINACZECHIAGERMANYTAIWANIRELANDUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 31%🇫🇷 France 29%🇨🇳 China 24%

Market-wide sourcing of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring

ranked by activity on record

All importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list time recording apparatus, electrical machines and apparatus and magnetic or optical readers as TIME & FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

Who else imports time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring in United Kingdom?

HOZELOCK LTD, INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED and STATUS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD rank among the largest importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring (HS 9106) in United Kingdom, out of 330 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.