🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD

Radnor Park Industrial Estate, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4XE🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
AluminiumSaltManganese
Product lines
387
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · aluminium
One of 72
of 72 importers in 2025
Months active
91
of 91 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0418220162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD imports

share of declarations
Aluminium, waste and scrap (HS 76020090): 21.9%Aluminium, waste and scrap22% HS 76020090Salt (including table salt and denatured salt), pure sodium chloride whether or not in aqueous solution, sea water (HS 25010051): 15.6%Salt (including tablesalt and denatured salt),pure sodium chloride16% HS 25010051Manganese, articles thereof, including waste and scrap (HS 81110011): 10.9%Manganese, articles thereof,including waste and scrap11% HS 81110011Aluminium, waste and scrap (HS 76020019): 8.6%Aluminium, waste and scrap8.6% HS 76020019Titanium, waste and scrap (HS 81083000): 8.6%Titanium, waste and scrap8.6% HS 81083000Silicon, containing by weight less than 99.99% of silicon (HS 28046900): 7.8%Silicon, containing byweight less than 99.99% ofsilicon7.8% HS 28046900Metals, , cermets and articles thereof (HS 81): 7.8%Metals, , cermetsand articles thereof7.8% HS 81Aluminium, unwrought, (not alloyed) (HS 76011090): 4.7%Aluminium,unwrought, (notalloyed)4.7% HS 76011090Gallium, germanium, indium, niobium (columbium) and vanadium, articles thereof, other than unwrought including waste and scrap and powders (HS 81129970): 4.7%Gallium, germanium,indium, niobium(columbium) and4.7% HS 81129970Inorganic chemicals, organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals, of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes (HS 28): 3.1%Inorganicchemicals,organic and3.1%Copper, waste and scrap (HS 74040091): 3.1%Copper,waste andscrap3.1%Aluminium, unwrought, alloys (HS 76012080): 3.1%Aluminium, unwrought,alloys3.1% HS 76012080
HS codeProductShareRanked
76020090Aluminium, waste and scrap18.8%#1 · 7 yrs
25010051Salt (including table salt and denatured salt), pure sodium chloride whether or not in aqueous solution, sea water13.4%#1 · 5 yrs
81110011Manganese, articles thereof, including waste and scrap9.4%#2 · 5 yrs
76020019Aluminium, waste and scrap7.4%#2 · 4 yrs
81083000Titanium, waste and scrap7.4%#1 · 3 yrs
28046900Silicon, containing by weight less than 99.99% of silicon6.7%#1 · 2 yrs
81Metals, , cermets and articles thereof6.7%#2 · 4 yrs
76011090Aluminium, unwrought, (not alloyed)4.0%#1 · 2 yrs
81129970Gallium, germanium, indium, niobium (columbium) and vanadium, articles thereof, other than unwrought including waste and scrap and powders4.0%#2 · 2 yrs
28Inorganic chemicals, organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals, of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes2.7%#2 · 2021

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of aluminium
IRELANDNORWAYGREECESPAINGERMANYFINLANDAUSTRALIAUNITED KINGDOM
🇮🇪 Ireland 14%🇳🇴 Norway 14%🇬🇷 Greece 14%

Market-wide sourcing of aluminium into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of aluminium

ranked by activity on record

All importers of aluminium in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list aluminium, salt and manganese as TANDOM METALLURGICAL GROUP LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports aluminium in United Kingdom?

HYDRO ALUMINIUM DEESIDE LIMITED, ACCREDITED PROCESSED METALS LTD and NOVELIS UK LTD rank among the largest importers of aluminium (HS 7602) in United Kingdom, out of 72 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.