TALIS-UK LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is TALIS-UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What TALIS-UK LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84819000 | Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, parts thereof | 30.3% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 74122000 | Copper, tube or pipe fittings (e.g. couplings, elbows, sleeves) of copper alloys | 28.5% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 40169300 | Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), gaskets, washers and other seals, of non-cellular rubber | 8.5% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 74153900 | Copper, articles in heading no. 7415 | 4.8% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 76090000 | Aluminium, tube or pipe fittings (e.g. couplings, elbows, sleeves) | 4.2% | #4 · 4 yrs |
| 84818019 | Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including thermostatically controlled valves | 4.2% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 73071990 | Iron or steel, cast fittings, other than of non-malleable cast iron | 3.6% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 39259010 | Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 3925 | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 74121000 | Copper, tube or pipe fittings (e.g. couplings, elbows, sleeves) of refined copper | 1.8% | #3 · 2021 |
| 74199990 | Copper, articles thereof in chapter 74 | 1.8% | #3 · 2020 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of tapsMarket-wide sourcing of taps into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of taps
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCORE (EUROPE) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 26 |
| 2 | TRAVIS PERKINS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 25 |
| 3 | AIV EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 4 | BRAY CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 5 | BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 6 | EATON LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 7 | FLOWSERVE GB LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 8 | INDUCHEM (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 22 |
| 9 | AVTRADE LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 10 | BAE SYSTEMS (OPERATIONS) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
Who supplies TALIS-UK LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to TALIS-UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at TALIS-UK LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for TALIS-UK LIMITED.
Common questions
What does TALIS-UK LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list taps, copper and rubber as TALIS-UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports taps in United Kingdom?
SCORE (EUROPE) LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS PLC and AIV EUROPE LTD rank among the largest importers of taps (HS 8481) in United Kingdom, out of 9,878 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.