SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED
Import activity
March 2017 to August 2026Is SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08011900 | Nuts, edible, coconuts, fresh or dried, other than desiccated or in the inner shell (endocarp) | 24.7% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 19059080 | Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products | 24.7% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 07108095 | Vegetables, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water in heading no. 0710, frozen | 10.7% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 10063094 | Cereals, rice, semi-milled or wholly milled, whether or not polished or glazed | 9.3% | #3 · 6 yrs |
| 19012000 | Food preparations, mixes and doughs for the preparation of bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers' wares | 6.0% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 11061000 | Flour, meal and powder, of the dried leguminous vegetables of heading no. 0713 | 5.3% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 03038990 | Fish, frozen in heading 0303, excluding fillets, fish meat of 0304, and edible fish offal of subheadings 0303.91 to 0303.99 | 4.0% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 11029090 | Cereal flours, other than wheat, meslin, and maize (corn) | 3.3% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 19059090 | Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products | 3.3% | #1 · 2017 |
| 03061490 | Crustaceans, frozen, crabs, in shell or not, smoked, cooked or not before or during smoking, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water | 2.7% | #4 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of nuts, edibleMarket-wide sourcing of nuts, edible into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of nuts, edible
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOICEVALE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 2 | FMX FOOD MERCHANTS IMPORT AND EXPORT COMPANY LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 3 | BARROW, LANE & BALLARD LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 2 |
| 4 | TROPIFRUIT UK LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 2 |
| 5 | BLUE SKIES HOLDINGS LIMITED | 11 yr | 127 | 2 |
| 6 | K T C (EDIBLES) LIMITED | 11 yr | 125 | 2 |
| 7 | PAGARANI INTERNATIONAL LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 1 |
| 8 | HELIOS INGREDIENTS LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 2 |
| 9 | PREMIER FRUIT & NUT LIMITED | 11 yr | 122 | 4 |
| 10 | C G HACKING & SONS LTD | 11 yr | 122 | 3 |
Who supplies SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED.
Common questions
What does SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list nuts, edible, food preparations and vegetables as SPICEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports nuts, edible in United Kingdom?
VOICEVALE LTD, FMX FOOD MERCHANTS IMPORT AND EXPORT COMPANY LTD and BARROW, LANE & BALLARD LTD rank among the largest importers of nuts, edible (HS 0801) in United Kingdom, out of 312 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.