SONNEVELD UK LIMITED
Import activity
January 2022 to August 2026Is SONNEVELD UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SONNEVELD UK LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21069098 | Food preparations, in item no. 2106.10 | 25.7% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 15179093 | Edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this Chapter in heading 1517, other than edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 15.16 | 24.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 19012000 | Food preparations, mixes and doughs for the preparation of bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers' wares | 24.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 34039900 | Lubricating preparations, other than for the treatment of textile and similar materials, not containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 20.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 21061020 | Protein, concentrates and textured protein substances | 4.1% | #5 · 3 yrs |
| 17049051 | Sugar confectionery, (excluding chewing gum, including white chocolate), not containing cocoa | 1.4% | #5 · 2022 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of food preparations not elsewhere specified or includedMarket-wide sourcing of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETOXPEOPLE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 2 | JFC (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 3 | KOREA FOODS COMPANY LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 4 | NATURES PLUS | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 5 | AB WORLD FOODS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 6 | HOO HING HOLDINGS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 7 | NUTRI-LINK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 8 | WORLD WISE FOODS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 1 |
| 9 | KERRY INGREDIENTS & FLAVOURS LTD | 11 yr | 127 | 7 |
| 10 | CAMBRIDGE COMMODITIES LTD | 11 yr | 127 | 4 |
All importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included in United Kingdom →
Who supplies SONNEVELD UK LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to SONNEVELD UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SONNEVELD UK LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SONNEVELD UK LIMITED.
Common questions
What does SONNEVELD UK LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list food preparations, edible mixtures or preparations of animal and lubricating preparations as SONNEVELD UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 6 products on record).
Who else imports food preparations not elsewhere specified or included in United Kingdom?
DETOXPEOPLE LTD, JFC (UK) LIMITED and KOREA FOODS COMPANY LIMITED rank among the largest importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included (HS 2106) in United Kingdom, out of 4,291 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.