SMP GROUP PLC
Import activity
June 2019 to August 2026Is SMP GROUP PLC on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SMP GROUP PLC imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48081000 | Paper and paperboard, corrugated, whether or not perforated, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803 | 29.8% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 39206219 | Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of poly(ethylene terephthalate), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials | 17.9% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 32151100 | Ink, for printing, black, whether or not concentrated or solid | 10.7% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 84439990 | Printing machinery, parts and accessories in item no. 8443.91 | 9.5% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 48102980 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances only, having more than 10% of mechanically processed fibres, (excluding light-weight paper), for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, in rolls or sheets | 7.1% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 48102930 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances only, having more than 10% of mechanically processed fibres, (excluding light-weight paper), for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, in rolls or sheets | 6.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 49119100 | Printed matter, pictures, designs and photographs in item no. 4911.10 | 6.0% | #1 · 2019 |
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 4.8% | #2 · 2019 |
| 63079098 | Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 | 4.8% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 32151900 | Ink, for printing, other than black, whether or not concentrated or solid | 3.6% | #4 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of paper and paperboard, corrugatedMarket-wide sourcing of paper and paperboard, corrugated into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of paper and paperboard, corrugated
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 2 | EURO PACKAGING UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 105 | 1 |
| 3 | 3M UNITED KINGDOM PLC | 11 yr | 99 | 2 |
| 4 | GKN AEROSPACE SERVICES LIMITED | 11 yr | 82 | 2 |
| 5 | UNIQUE UK, INC. | 11 yr | 80 | 1 |
| 6 | SMITHS DETECTION - WATFORD LTD | 10 yr | 80 | 1 |
| 7 | SWAGELOK LIMITED | 11 yr | 79 | 1 |
| 8 | PRESERVATION EQUIPMENT LTD | 11 yr | 70 | 2 |
| 9 | DALER-ROWNEY LIMITED | 7 yr | 64 | 2 |
| 10 | PETS AT HOME LIMITED | 8 yr | 64 | 1 |
All importers of paper and paperboard, corrugated in United Kingdom →
Who supplies SMP GROUP PLC?
Look up the exporters shipping to SMP GROUP PLC, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SMP GROUP PLC
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SMP GROUP PLC.
Common questions
What does SMP GROUP PLC import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list paper and paperboard, plastics and ink as SMP GROUP PLC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
Who else imports paper and paperboard, corrugated in United Kingdom?
T J MORRIS LTD, EURO PACKAGING UK LIMITED and 3M UNITED KINGDOM PLC rank among the largest importers of paper and paperboard, corrugated (HS 4808) in United Kingdom, out of 430 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.