SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 26.4% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 84798997 | Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter | 23.9% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 84799070 | Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions | 22.7% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 39172900 | Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of plastics in heading no. 3917 | 19.6% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 84799020 | Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions | 4.3% | #5 · 7 yrs |
| 84799080 | Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions | 1.8% | #3 · 2016 |
| 84129080 | Engines, parts, for engines and motors of heading no. 8412 | 0.6% | #5 · 2023 |
| 85480090 | Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus, not specified or elsewhere included in this chapter | 0.6% | #5 · 2026 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914Market-wide sourcing of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUNZL UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 2 | FPE SEALS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 3 | LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 4 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 5 | BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 6 | COLE-PARMER INSTRUMENT COMPANY | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 7 | GROVES OF THAME LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 8 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 9 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 10 | NIFCO UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
Who supplies SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD.
Common questions
What does SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plastics, machines and mechanical appliances and engines as SLEIPNER MOTOR LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).
Who else imports articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 in United Kingdom?
BUNZL UK LIMITED, FPE SEALS LIMITED and LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED rank among the largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 (HS 3926) in United Kingdom, out of 25,925 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.