SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
Import activity
January 2020 to July 2026Is SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39264000 | Plastics, statuettes and other ornamental articles | 18.7% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 17.6% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 63080000 | Fabrics, woven and yarn, in sets, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes or similar textile articles, packaged for retail sale | 17.6% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 56029000 | Felt, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated (excluding needleloom felt and stitch-bonded fibre fabrics) | 6.6% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 44219100 | Wood, of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers) | 5.5% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 95059000 | Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles including novelty jokes and conjuring tricks, other than Christmas festivity articles | 5.5% | #1 · 2021 |
| 44219999 | Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers) | 4.4% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 53091110 | Fabrics, woven, of flax, containing 85% or more flax, unbleached or bleached | 4.4% | #2 · 2026 |
| 85258900 | Television cameras, in item no 8525.8 | 4.4% | #2 · 2024 |
| 34070000 | Modelling pastes, preparations known as dental wax, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms, other preparations for use in dentistry | 3.3% | #3 · 2024 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914Market-wide sourcing of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUNZL UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 2 | FPE SEALS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 3 | LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 4 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 5 | BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 6 | COLE-PARMER INSTRUMENT COMPANY | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 7 | GROVES OF THAME LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 8 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 9 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 10 | NIFCO UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
Who supplies SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD.
Common questions
What does SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plastics, fabrics, woven and yarn and felt as SHENZHEN TONGZHOU TECHNOLOGY CO LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 in United Kingdom?
BUNZL UK LIMITED, FPE SEALS LIMITED and LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED rank among the largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 (HS 3926) in United Kingdom, out of 25,925 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.