🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI

Hm Revenue and Customs, Ruby House, 8 Ruby Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1ZP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record June 2022 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
PlasticsMagnetsPaper and paperboard
Product lines
132
Jun ’22 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · plastic articles for the conveyan…
One of 12,752
of 12,752 importers in 2025
Months active
45
of 45 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

June 2022 to August 2026
0214120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI imports

share of declarations
Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similar articles for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 39231010): 27.0%Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similararticles for the conveyance or packing ofgoods27% HS 39231010Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of plastics in heading no. 3920, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39209952): 18.9%Plastics, plates, sheets,film, foil and strip (notself-adhesive), of plastics in19% HS 39209952Magnets, permanent magnets and articles intended to become permanent magnets after magnetisation, other than of metal (HS 85051990): 17.6%Magnets, permanent magnetsand articles intended tobecome permanent magnets18% HS 85051990Paper and paperboard, boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums containing an assortment of paper stationery (HS 48173000): 6.8%Paper and paperboard,boxes, pouches,wallets and writing6.8% HS 48173000Fibres, synthetic filament tow, of polyesters (HS 55012000): 6.8%Fibres, syntheticfilament tow, ofpolyesters6.8% HS 55012000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, other than cellular (HS 39219090): 5.4%Plastics, plates,sheets, film, foiland strip, other than5.4% HS 39219090Plastics, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics other than ethylene polymers (HS 39232910): 4.1%Plastics, sacksand bags(including4.1%Printed matter, transfers (decalcomanias), other than vitrifiable (HS 49089000): 2.7%Printedmatter,transfers2.7%Man-made staple fibres (HS 55): 2.7%Man-madestaple fibres2.7%Braids, in the piece (HS 58081000): 2.7%Braids, inthe piece2.7%Manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, (including nail files) (HS 82142000): 2.7%Manicureorpedicure2.7%Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for furniture of base metal (HS 83024200): 2.7%Mountings, fittingsand similar articles,2.7% HS 83024200
HS codeProductShareRanked
39231010Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similar articles for the conveyance or packing of goods26.7%#1 · 4 yrs
39209952Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of plastics in heading no. 3920, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials18.7%#2 · 4 yrs
85051990Magnets, permanent magnets and articles intended to become permanent magnets after magnetisation, other than of metal17.3%#2 · 4 yrs
48173000Paper and paperboard, boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums containing an assortment of paper stationery6.7%#1 · 2022
55012000Fibres, synthetic filament tow, of polyesters6.7%#3 · 2 yrs
39219090Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, other than cellular5.3%#2 · 2022
39232910Plastics, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics other than ethylene polymers4.0%#3 · 2022
49089000Printed matter, transfers (decalcomanias), other than vitrifiable2.7%#4 · 2026
55Man-made staple fibres2.7%#5 · 2 yrs
58081000Braids, in the piece2.7%#4 · 2022

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods
CHINAGERMANYFRANCEPOLANDNETHERLANDSITALYUNITED STATESUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 16%🇩🇪 Germany 16%🇫🇷 France 7%

Market-wide sourcing of plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1BUNZL UK LIMITED11 yr12811
2ICONE INTERNATIONAL LTD11 yr12811
3LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11 yr12811
4MONRO LIMITED11 yr12811
5T J MORRIS LTD11 yr12810
6LESTA PACKAGING LIMITED11 yr1289
7PELI BIOTHERMAL LIMITED11 yr1289
8BLUESKY (UK) LIMITED11 yr1288
9GLOBAL TRADING UK LIMITED11 yr1288
10WHITMAN LABORATORIES LIMITED11 yr1288

All importers of plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI?

Look up the exporters shipping to SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plastics, magnets and paper and paperboard as SHANGHAIZHIMUWANGLUOKEJI YOUXIANGONGSI's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods in United Kingdom?

BUNZL UK LIMITED, ICONE INTERNATIONAL LTD and LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED rank among the largest importers of plastic articles for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 3923) in United Kingdom, out of 12,752 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.