SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76042990 | Aluminium, alloys, bars, rods and profiles, other than hollow | 29.7% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 76042910 | Aluminium, alloys, bars, rods and profiles, other than hollow | 13.0% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 44123300 | Plywood, with sheets of wood only, not bamboo, each ply 6mm or less, with at least one outer ply of alder, ash, beech, birch, cherry, chestnut, elm, eucalyptus, hickory, horse chestnut, lime, maple, oak, plane, poplar, aspen, robinia, tulipwood or walnut | 10.1% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 76061299 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) | 9.4% | #3 · 6 yrs |
| 76042100 | Aluminium, alloys, hollow profiles | 8.7% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 44123310 | Plywood, with sheets of wood only, not bamboo, each ply 6mm or less, with at least one outer ply of alder, ash, beech, birch, cherry, chestnut, elm, eucalyptus, hickory, horse chestnut, lime, maple, oak, plane, poplar, aspen, robinia, tulipwood or walnut | 8.0% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 76082081 | Aluminium, tubes and pipes, alloys | 6.5% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 76061293 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) | 5.1% | #4 · 4 yrs |
| 76061191 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, (not alloyed), rectangular (including square) | 4.3% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 76069200 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, (not rectangular or square) | 2.2% | #3 · 2019 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of aluminiumMarket-wide sourcing of aluminium into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of aluminium
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMITHS METAL CENTRES LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 2 | INSIDE ALUMINIUM (STYLMARK UK & EUROPE) LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 1 |
| 3 | WIDNEY MANUFACTURING LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 4 |
| 4 | JOHN ADAMS (COACH SUPPLIES) LIMITED | 11 yr | 122 | 2 |
| 5 | STAYFIX LTD | 11 yr | 121 | 3 |
| 6 | ALL METAL SERVICES LTD | 11 yr | 116 | 3 |
| 7 | GOULD ALLOYS LTD | 11 yr | 115 | 4 |
| 8 | BW ALUMINIUM LIMITED | 11 yr | 115 | 3 |
| 9 | AEROSPACE METALLIC SUPPLY LTD | 11 yr | 113 | 2 |
| 10 | ALUTRADE PRODUCTS LIMITED | 11 yr | 112 | 1 |
Who supplies SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED.
Common questions
What does SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list aluminium, plywood and plastics as SERVICE METALS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports aluminium in United Kingdom?
SMITHS METAL CENTRES LTD, INSIDE ALUMINIUM (STYLMARK UK & EUROPE) LTD and WIDNEY MANUFACTURING LTD rank among the largest importers of aluminium (HS 7604) in United Kingdom, out of 2,375 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.