🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV

Hm Revenue and Customs, Ruby House, 8 Ruby Place, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1ZP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Ethylene polymersPropylene, other olefin polymersMineral fuels
Product lines
966
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
10
HS subheadings on record
Rank · polymers of ethylene, in primary…
One of 772
of 772 importers in 2025
Months active
128
of 128 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
07314620162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV imports

share of declarations
Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 39011010): 24.7%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms,polyethylene having a specific gravityof less than 0.9425% HS 39011010Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of 0.94 or more (HS 39012090): 16.0%Ethylene polymers, inprimary forms,polyethylene having a16% HS 39012090Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primary forms (HS 39021000): 16.0%Propylene, other olefinpolymers, polypropylenein primary forms16% HS 39021000Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 39014000): 13.6%Ethylene polymers, inprimary forms,ethylene-alpha-olefin14% HS 39014000Propylene, other olefin polymers, propylene copolymers in primary forms (HS 39023000): 8.0%Propylene, other olefinpolymers, propylenecopolymers in primary8.0% HS 39023000Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation, bituminous substances, mineral waxes (HS 27): 7.4%Mineral fuels, mineraloils and products oftheir distillation,7.4% HS 27Acyclic hydrocarbons, saturated (HS 29011000): 6.2%Acyclic hydrocarbons,saturated6.2% HS 29011000Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 39011090): 6.2%Ethylenepolymers, inprimary forms,6.2%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms in heading no. 3901 (HS 39019090): 1.2%Aromatic hydrocarbon mixtures, in heading no. 2707, of which 65% or more by volume (including losses) distils at 250 degrees Celsius by the ISO 3405 method (equivalent to the ASTM D 86 method) (HS 27075000): 0.6%
HS codeProductShareRanked
39011010Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.9424.7%#1 · 10 yrs
39012090Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of 0.94 or more16.0%#1 · 10 yrs
39021000Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primary forms16.0%#1 · 8 yrs
39014000Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, having a specific gravity of less than 0.9413.6%#1 · 9 yrs
39023000Propylene, other olefin polymers, propylene copolymers in primary forms8.0%#1 · 4 yrs
27Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation, bituminous substances, mineral waxes7.4%#1 · 3 yrs
29011000Acyclic hydrocarbons, saturated6.2%#2 · 4 yrs
39011090Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.946.2%#1 · 3 yrs
39019090Ethylene polymers, in primary forms in heading no. 39011.2%#4 · 2016
27075000Aromatic hydrocarbon mixtures, in heading no. 2707, of which 65% or more by volume (including losses) distils at 250 degrees Celsius by the ISO 3405 method (equivalent to the ASTM D 86 method)0.6%#5 · 2016

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
UNITED STATESBELGIUMGERMANYNETHERLANDSSAUDI ARABIAFRANCESPAINUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 19%🇧🇪 Belgium 17%🇩🇪 Germany 14%

Market-wide sourcing of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms

ranked by activity on record

All importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV?

Look up the exporters shipping to SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list ethylene polymers, propylene, other olefin polymers and mineral fuels as SABIC PETROCHEMICALS BV's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).

Who else imports polymers of ethylene, in primary forms in United Kingdom?

BIESTERFELD PETROPLAS LTD, LONGFIELD CHEMICALS LTD and CARMEL OLEFINS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms (HS 3901) in United Kingdom, out of 772 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.