RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD
Import activity
October 2022 to October 2023Is RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45019000 | Cork, waste cork, crushed, granulated or ground cork | 100.0% | #1 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of natural cork, raw or simply preparedMarket-wide sourcing of natural cork, raw or simply prepared into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of natural cork, raw or simply prepared
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICOLINE LIMITED | 10 yr | 39 | 1 |
| 2 | TIFLEX LTD | 5 yr | 31 | 1 |
| 3 | ECOPROCORK LIMITED | 3 yr | 21 | 1 |
| 4 | PEREGRINE LIVEFOODS LTD | 5 yr | 20 | 1 |
| 5 | IDT-SYSTEMS LTD | 8 yr | 17 | 2 |
| 6 | ANGLO-PORTUGUESE CORK CO LTD | 5 yr | 16 | 1 |
| 7 | J&K AQUATICS LTD | 4 yr | 16 | 1 |
| 8 | PALADONE PRODUCTS LIMITED | 6 yr | 15 | 1 |
| 9 | TBS ENGINEERING LTD | 4 yr | 14 | 1 |
| 10 | BUZZARD REPTILE & AQUATICS | 4 yr | 11 | 1 |
All importers of natural cork, raw or simply prepared in United Kingdom →
Who supplies RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD.
Common questions
What does RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list cork as RENDER CARE SYSTEMS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).
Who else imports natural cork, raw or simply prepared in United Kingdom?
NICOLINE LIMITED, TIFLEX LTD and ECOPROCORK LIMITED rank among the largest importers of natural cork, raw or simply prepared (HS 4501) in United Kingdom, out of 40 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.