PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD
Import activity
January 2018 to July 2023Is PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94019080 | Seats (not those of heading no. 9402), whether or not convertible into beds and parts thereof | 20.3% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 41071291 | Leather, further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 41.14, whole hides and skins, grain splits | 16.2% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 94039990 | Furniture, parts, of other than wood | 10.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 63049300 | Furnishing articles, of synthetic fibres, not knitted or crocheted (excluding bedspreads and articles of heading no. 9404) | 9.5% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 58013600 | Fabrics, chenille, of man-made fibres, other than fabrics of heading no. 5802 or 5806 | 6.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 84289090 | Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery, in heading no. 8425, 8426, 8427 or 8428 | 6.8% | #1 · 2021 |
| 94039100 | Furniture, parts, of wood | 6.8% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 58013700 | Fabrics, woven pile, of man-made fibres, warp pile fabrics, other than fabrics of heading no. 5802 or 5806 | 5.4% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 59039099 | Textile fabrics, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, (excluding polyvinyl chloride, polyurethane and those of heading no. 5902) | 5.4% | #2 · 2020 |
| 54076990 | Fabrics, woven, containing less than 85% by weight of non-textured polyester filaments | 4.1% | #3 · 2020 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of seatsMarket-wide sourcing of seats into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of seats
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 128 | 20 |
| 2 | JOHN LEWIS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 19 |
| 3 | MH STAR UK LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 19 |
| 4 | DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 18 |
| 5 | BARKER AND STONEHOUSE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 17 |
| 6 | ARGOS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 16 |
| 7 | NEXT RETAIL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 16 |
| 8 | WW(UK) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 16 |
| 9 | KAB SEATING LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 15 |
| 10 | CULT FURNITURE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 14 |
Who supplies PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD.
Common questions
What does PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list seats, leather and furniture as PARKER KNOLL UPHOLSTERY LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports seats in United Kingdom?
IKEA SUPPLY AG, JOHN LEWIS PLC and MH STAR UK LTD rank among the largest importers of seats (HS 9401) in United Kingdom, out of 9,384 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.