PARGAT & CO LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is PARGAT & CO LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What PARGAT & CO LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70102000 | Glass, stoppers, lids and other closures | 29.1% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 16.4% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 76069200 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, (not rectangular or square) | 16.4% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 73239900 | Iron or steel, table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel in heading no. 7323 | 13.3% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 76069100 | Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, not alloyed, (not rectangular or square) | 8.5% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 39241000 | Plastics, tableware and kitchenware | 4.8% | #4 · 4 yrs |
| 73262000 | Iron or steel, wire articles | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 39232910 | Plastics, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics other than ethylene polymers | 2.4% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 83024900 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal | 1.8% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 73181900 | Iron or steel, threaded screws, bolts and nuts in item no. 7318.1 | 1.2% | #5 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of carboysMarket-wide sourcing of carboys into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of carboys
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL BOTTLE CO LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 14 |
| 2 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 8 |
| 3 | WHITMAN LABORATORIES LIMITED | 11 yr | 127 | 11 |
| 4 | RAYWARE LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 2 |
| 5 | PARGAT & CO LIMITED | 11 yr | 124 | 1 |
| 6 | ASDA STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 122 | 8 |
| 7 | TJX UK | 11 yr | 121 | 13 |
| 8 | WILLIAM CROXSON AND SON LTD | 11 yr | 117 | 16 |
| 9 | ORIGIN PACKAGING LTD | 11 yr | 117 | 10 |
| 10 | SA DESIGNER PARFUMS LTD | 11 yr | 116 | 5 |
Who supplies PARGAT & CO LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to PARGAT & CO LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at PARGAT & CO LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PARGAT & CO LIMITED.
Common questions
What does PARGAT & CO LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list glass, plastics and aluminium as PARGAT & CO LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports carboys in United Kingdom?
CONTINENTAL BOTTLE CO LIMITED, T J MORRIS LTD and WHITMAN LABORATORIES LIMITED rank among the largest importers of carboys (HS 7010) in United Kingdom, out of 2,249 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.