🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

600 Nest Business Park, Martin Road, Havant, Hants, PO9 5TL🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to April 2017🔒 Compliance check
PumpsLuminaires and light fittingsInstruments and apparatus
Product lines
65
Jan ’16 to Apr ’17
Products
8
HS subheadings on record
Rank · pumps
One of 7,713
of 7,713 importers in 2025
Months active
15
of 15 on record
Latest activity
Apr ’17
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to April 2017
048Jan ’16Mar ’16May ’16Aug ’16Oct ’16Dec ’16Feb ’17Apr ’17
Compliance check

Is OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Pumps, parts thereof (HS 84139100): 30.0%Pumps, parts thereof30% HS 84139100Luminaires and light fittings, including searchlights, spotlights and parts thereof, illuminated signs, name-plates and the like, having permanently fixed light source and parts thereof or included (HS 94054099): 16.7%Luminaires and lightfittings, includingsearchlights, spotlights17% HS 94054099Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking pressure (HS 90262080): 13.3%Instruments andapparatus, formeasuring or checking13% HS 90262080Clock cases and similar cases for other goods of chapter 91, other than watch cases (HS 91122000): 13.3%Clock cases andsimilar cases forother goods of13% HS 91122000Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, apparatus in heading no. 8531, excluding those of heading no. 8512 or 8530 (HS 85318095): 10.0%Signalling apparatus, electric,sound or visual, apparatus inheading no. 8531, excluding10% HS 85318095Clock or watch parts, other than springs (including hair-springs), dials, plates, and bridges (HS 91149000): 10.0%Clock or watch parts, other thansprings (includinghair-springs), dials, plates,10% HS 91149000Circuits, printed (HS 85340090): 3.3%Circuits,printed3.3%Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, not fitted with connectors (HS 85444920): 3.3%Insulatedelectricconductor…3.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
84139100Pumps, parts thereof30.0%#1 · 2 yrs
94054099Luminaires and light fittings, including searchlights, spotlights and parts thereof, illuminated signs, name-plates and the like, having permanently fixed light source and parts thereof or included16.7%#1 · 2016
90262080Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking pressure13.3%#4 · 2 yrs
91122000Clock cases and similar cases for other goods of chapter 91, other than watch cases13.3%#2 · 2017
85318095Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, apparatus in heading no. 8531, excluding those of heading no. 8512 or 853010.0%#3 · 2016
91149000Clock or watch parts, other than springs (including hair-springs), dials, plates, and bridges10.0%#3 · 2017
85340090Circuits, printed3.3%#5 · 2017
85444920Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, not fitted with connectors3.3%#5 · 2016

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of pumps
UNITED STATESGERMANYITALYCHINAFRANCECZECHIAJAPANUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 19%🇩🇪 Germany 17%🇮🇹 Italy 9%

Market-wide sourcing of pumps into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of pumps

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS UK LTD11 yr12827
2FLOWSERVE GB LIMITED11 yr12826
3EATON LTD11 yr12825
4MICHAEL SMITH ENGINEERS LIMITED11 yr12825
5AXFLOW LTD11 yr12824
6GRUNDFOS OPERATIONS AS11 yr12822
7GODIVA LIMITED11 yr12821
8JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED11 yr12821
9SERFILCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 yr12819
10ARMSTRONG PUMPS LTD11 yr12818

All importers of pumps in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list pumps, luminaires and light fittings and instruments and apparatus as OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).

Who else imports pumps in United Kingdom?

XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS UK LTD, FLOWSERVE GB LIMITED and EATON LTD rank among the largest importers of pumps (HS 8413) in United Kingdom, out of 7,713 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.