🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED

Centrepoint 24, Ormeau Avenue, Belfast, Northern Ireland UK, BT2 8HS🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. NI657639Incorporated 06/12/2018Industry (SIC) 56290 - Other food servicesOn record January 2022 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Offal, edibleMeatAnimal products
Product lines
446
Jan ’22 to Aug ’26
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · edible offal of bovine animals
One of 242
of 242 importers in 2025
Months active
56
of 56 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
NI657639
incorporated 06/12/2018

Import activity

January 2022 to August 2026
08316520222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Offal, edible, of bovine animals, (other than tongues and livers), frozen (HS 02062999): 24.0%Offal, edible, of bovine animals,(other than tongues and livers),frozen24% HS 02062999Meat, of bovine animals, boneless cuts, frozen (HS 02023090): 20.0%Meat, of bovine animals,boneless cuts, frozen20% HS 02023090Animal products, in chapter 5 (HS 05119985): 16.0%Animal products, inchapter 516% HS 05119985Fats of bovine animals, sheep or goats, excluding tallow, and other than those of heading 1503 (HS 15029090): 10.7%Fats of bovine animals, sheep orgoats, excluding tallow, andother than those of heading 150311% HS 15029090Offal, edible, of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, frozen (HS 02069099): 9.3%Offal, edible, of sheep, goats,horses, asses, mules or hinnies,frozen9.3% HS 02069099Meat, of sheep (including lamb), cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), fresh or chilled (HS 02042290): 5.3%Meat, of sheep(includinglamb), cuts5.3%Meat, of sheep (including lamb), boneless cuts, frozen (HS 02044310): 5.3%Meat, of sheep(includinglamb), boneless5.3%Meat, of sheep (including lamb), cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), frozen (HS 02044290): 2.7%Meat, of sheep(including lamb),cuts with bone in2.7%Offal, edible, of bovine animals, livers, frozen (HS 02062200): 2.7%Offal, edible, ofbovine animals,livers, frozen2.7%Vegetable mixtures, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen (HS 07109000): 2.7%Vegetablemixtures,uncooked or2.7%Vegetable preparations, potatoes, prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen (HS 20041010): 1.3%Vegetable1.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
02062999Offal, edible, of bovine animals, (other than tongues and livers), frozen24.0%#1 · 4 yrs
02023090Meat, of bovine animals, boneless cuts, frozen20.0%#1 · 5 yrs
05119985Animal products, in chapter 516.0%#1 · 3 yrs
15029090Fats of bovine animals, sheep or goats, excluding tallow, and other than those of heading 150310.7%#1 · 4 yrs
02069099Offal, edible, of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, frozen9.3%#2 · 2 yrs
02042290Meat, of sheep (including lamb), cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), fresh or chilled5.3%#2 · 2022
02044310Meat, of sheep (including lamb), boneless cuts, frozen5.3%#4 · 2 yrs
02044290Meat, of sheep (including lamb), cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), frozen2.7%#4 · 2025
02062200Offal, edible, of bovine animals, livers, frozen2.7%#4 · 2023
07109000Vegetable mixtures, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen2.7%#4 · 2026

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of edible offal of bovine animals
IRELANDNETHERLANDSNEW ZEALANDGERMANYPOLANDDENMARKBELGIUMUNITED KINGDOM
🇮🇪 Ireland 30%🇳🇱 Netherlands 17%🇳🇿 New Zealand 17%

Market-wide sourcing of edible offal of bovine animals into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of edible offal of bovine animals

ranked by activity on record

All importers of edible offal of bovine animals in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list offal, edible, meat and animal products as NORE VALLEY FOODS UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

Who else imports edible offal of bovine animals in United Kingdom?

ANZCO FOODS UK LIMITED, SILVER FERN FARMS (UK) LIMITED and AFFCO EUROPE LTD rank among the largest importers of edible offal of bovine animals (HS 0206) in United Kingdom, out of 242 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.