NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59039091 | Textile fabrics, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, (excluding polyvinyl chloride, polyurethane and those of heading no. 5902) | 41.1% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 59070000 | Textile fabrics, otherwise impregnated, coated or covered, painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like | 19.6% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 54083200 | Fabrics, woven, of artificial filament yarn, of artificial monofilament, strip and the like in heading no. 5408, dyed | 9.3% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 55121990 | Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached | 9.3% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 39253000 | Plastics, builders' ware, shutters, blinds (including venetian blinds) and similar articles and parts thereof | 8.4% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 59039099 | Textile fabrics, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, (excluding polyvinyl chloride, polyurethane and those of heading no. 5902) | 4.7% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 83024190 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings | 3.7% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 55159980 | Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres in chapter 55, mixed mainly or solely with fibres in heading no. 5515 | 1.9% | #4 · 2022 |
| 55151290 | Fabrics, woven, of polyester staple fibres in chapter 55, mixed mainly or solely with man-made filaments | 0.9% | #5 · 2025 |
| 83024900 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal | 0.9% | #5 · 2026 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of textile fabrics impregnatedMarket-wide sourcing of textile fabrics impregnated into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of textile fabrics impregnated
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 2 | AGUA FABRICS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 3 | GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 4 | ULTRAFABRICS EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 5 | PHIPPS & CO TEXTILE PRODUCTS LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 5 |
| 6 | J BARBOUR AND SONS LTD | 11 yr | 124 | 6 |
| 7 | RIVERTEX UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 122 | 5 |
| 8 | SMD (HOLDINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 118 | 4 |
| 9 | NEWTON TEXTILES LIMITED | 11 yr | 117 | 6 |
| 10 | COMFORTEX LIMITED | 11 yr | 117 | 2 |
All importers of textile fabrics impregnated in United Kingdom →
Who supplies NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED.
Common questions
What does NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list textile fabrics, fabrics, woven and plastics as NEW HOUSE TEXTILES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
Who else imports textile fabrics impregnated in United Kingdom?
DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED, AGUA FABRICS LIMITED and GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED rank among the largest importers of textile fabrics impregnated (HS 5903) in United Kingdom, out of 1,448 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.