🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED

The Flarepath, Elsham Wold Industrial Est, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 0SP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 02702506Incorporated 31/03/1992Industry (SIC) 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic productsOn record January 2021 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Ethylene polymersPlasticsMachines
Product lines
387
Jan ’21 to Aug ’26
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · polymers of ethylene, in primary…
One of 772
of 772 importers in 2025
Months active
63
of 63 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
02702506
incorporated 31/03/1992

Import activity

January 2021 to August 2026
04896202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 39011090): 24.4%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms,polyethylene having a specific gravityof less than 0.9424% HS 39011090Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 39014000): 23.3%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms,ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers,having a specific gravity of less23% HS 39014000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39201025): 15.6%Plastics, plates,sheets, film, foil andstrip (not16% HS 39201025Machines, parts, (other than cylinders), for calendering or other rolling machines, for other than metal or glass (HS 84209900): 7.8%Machines, parts, (otherthan cylinders), forcalendering or other7.8% HS 84209900Printing machinery, parts and accessories in item no. 8443.91 (HS 84439990): 7.8%Printing machinery,parts and accessories initem no. 8443.917.8% HS 84439990Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polyamides, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39209200): 5.6%Plastics, plates,sheets, film, foiland strip (not5.6%Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39201089): 4.4%Plastics,plates,sheets, film,4.4%Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of poly(ethylene terephthalate), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39206219): 4.4%Plastics,plates,sheets, film,4.4%Plastics, of polymers of propylene, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39202021): 3.3%Plastics, ofpolymers ofpropylene, plates,3.3% HS 39202021Magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included (HS 84719000): 2.2%Magnetic oropticalreaders,2.2%Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 39201028): 1.1%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
39011090Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.9424.4%#1 · 5 yrs
39014000Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, having a specific gravity of less than 0.9423.3%#1 · 5 yrs
39201025Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials15.6%#1 · 5 yrs
84209900Machines, parts, (other than cylinders), for calendering or other rolling machines, for other than metal or glass7.8%#3 · 4 yrs
84439990Printing machinery, parts and accessories in item no. 8443.917.8%#3 · 4 yrs
39209200Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polyamides, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials5.6%#1 · 2021
39201089Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials4.4%#3 · 2 yrs
39206219Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of poly(ethylene terephthalate), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials4.4%#2 · 2021
39202021Plastics, of polymers of propylene, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials3.3%#3 · 2022
84719000Magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included2.2%#4 · 2021

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
UNITED STATESBELGIUMGERMANYNETHERLANDSSAUDI ARABIAFRANCESPAINUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 19%🇧🇪 Belgium 17%🇩🇪 Germany 14%

Market-wide sourcing of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms

ranked by activity on record

All importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list ethylene polymers, plastics and machines as NELIPAK ELSHAM LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

Who else imports polymers of ethylene, in primary forms in United Kingdom?

BIESTERFELD PETROPLAS LTD, LONGFIELD CHEMICALS LTD and CARMEL OLEFINS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of polymers of ethylene, in primary forms (HS 3901) in United Kingdom, out of 772 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.