MEDTRONIC LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is MEDTRONIC LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MEDTRONIC LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90181990 | Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, electro-diagnostic apparatus (including apparatus for functional exploratory examination or for checking physiological parameters) in item no. 9018.1 | 15.2% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 90183900 | Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, catheters, cannulae and the like | 14.5% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 90189084 | Medical, surgical or dental instruments and appliances, in heading no. 9018 | 13.9% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 90230080 | Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes (in education or exhibitions), unsuitable for other uses | 12.7% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 85444290 | Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, fitted with connectors | 4.8% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 90211090 | Orthopaedic or fracture appliances | 3.6% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 30019020 | Glands and other organs, heparin and its salts, other human or animal substances prepared for therapeutic or prophylactic uses in heading 3001 | 3.0% | #1 · 2022 |
| 63079098 | Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 85044095 | Electrical static converters | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 90181100 | Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, electro-cardiographs | 3.0% | #1 · 2024 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of instruments and appliances used in medicalMarket-wide sourcing of instruments and appliances used in medical into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of instruments and appliances used in medical
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA SURGICAL LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 22 |
| 2 | BURTONS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 3 | CONMED UK LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 4 | EUROSURGICAL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 5 | GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 6 | FANNIN (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 19 |
| 7 | MERCIAN SURGICAL SUPPLY CO LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 19 |
| 8 | STRYKER EMEA SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES BV | 11 yr | 128 | 19 |
| 9 | SPACELABS HEALTHCARE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 18 |
| 10 | WORLD PRECISION INSTRUMENTS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 18 |
All importers of instruments and appliances used in medical in United Kingdom →
Who supplies MEDTRONIC LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to MEDTRONIC LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MEDTRONIC LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MEDTRONIC LIMITED.
Common questions
What does MEDTRONIC LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list medical, instruments, apparatus and models and insulated electric conductors as MEDTRONIC LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports instruments and appliances used in medical in United Kingdom?
DELTA SURGICAL LIMITED, BURTONS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED and CONMED UK LTD rank among the largest importers of instruments and appliances used in medical (HS 9018) in United Kingdom, out of 5,595 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.