🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

M AND R MORTON LIMITED

Sheep Dip Joans Acre Lane, Hinton Ampner, Hampshire, SO24 0LF🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 03533003Incorporated 23/03/1998Industry (SIC) 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seedsOn record May 2017 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Flowers, cutPaper and paperboardPlants, live
Product lines
114
May ’17 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · flowers
One of 245
of 245 importers in 2025
Months active
74
of 74 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
03533003
incorporated 23/03/1998

Import activity

May 2017 to August 2026
01224201720192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is M AND R MORTON LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What M AND R MORTON LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Flowers, cut, roses, flowers and buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, fresh (HS 06031100): 34.7%Flowers, cut, roses, flowers and buds of a kindsuitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, fresh35% HS 06031100Paper and paperboard, sacks and bags, including cones, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres, having a base width less than 40cm (HS 48194000): 16.8%Paper and paperboard, sacksand bags, including cones,of paper, paperboard,17% HS 48194000Plants, live, in heading no. 0602 (HS 06029050): 8.9%Plants, live, in headingno. 06028.9% HS 06029050Tools, hand, one-handed secateurs (including poultry shears) (HS 82015000): 7.9%Tools, hand, one-handedsecateurs (includingpoultry shears)7.9% HS 82015000Flowers, cut, flowers and flower buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared (HS 06039000): 6.9%Flowers, cut,flowers and flowerbuds of a kind6.9% HS 06039000Plants, live, bulbs, tubers, tuberous roots, corms, crowns and rhizomes, dormant (HS 06011090): 5.9%Plants, live, bulbs,tubers, tuberousroots, corms, crowns5.9% HS 06011090Trees and other plants, live, bulbs, roots and the like, cut flowers and ornamental foliage (HS 06): 5.0%Trees and otherplants, live,bulbs, roots and5.0%Plants, live, in heading no. 0602 (HS 06029048): 4.0%Plants, live,in headingno. 06024.0%Plants, live, roses, grafted or not (HS 06024000): 3.0%Plants, live,roses, grafted ornot3.0%Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 (HS 73269098): 3.0%Iron or steel,articles inheading 73263.0%Flowers, cut, flowers and buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, fresh, other than roses, carnations, orchids, chrysanthemums or lillies (HS 06031970): 2.0%Flowers,cut,flowers and2.0%Plants and parts (including seeds and fruits) in heading no. 1211, of a kind used primarily in perfumery, in pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered (HS 12119086): 2.0%Plants andparts(including2.0%
HS codeProductShareRanked
06031100Flowers, cut, roses, flowers and buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, fresh33.3%#1 · 7 yrs
48194000Paper and paperboard, sacks and bags, including cones, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres, having a base width less than 40cm16.2%#2 · 5 yrs
06029050Plants, live, in heading no. 06028.6%#1 · 3 yrs
82015000Tools, hand, one-handed secateurs (including poultry shears)7.6%#2 · 2 yrs
06039000Flowers, cut, flowers and flower buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared6.7%#2 · 2 yrs
06011090Plants, live, bulbs, tubers, tuberous roots, corms, crowns and rhizomes, dormant5.7%#3 · 2 yrs
06Trees and other plants, live, bulbs, roots and the like, cut flowers and ornamental foliage4.8%#1 · 2019
06029048Plants, live, in heading no. 06023.8%#2 · 2024
06024000Plants, live, roses, grafted or not2.9%#4 · 2 yrs
73269098Iron or steel, articles in heading 73262.9%#3 · 2020

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of flowers
NETHERLANDSKENYACOLOMBIAECUADORSPAINSOUTH AFRICAIRELANDUNITED KINGDOM
🇳🇱 Netherlands 50%🇰🇪 Kenya 25%🇨🇴 Colombia 11%

Market-wide sourcing of flowers into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of flowers

ranked by activity on record

All importers of flowers in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies M AND R MORTON LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to M AND R MORTON LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at M AND R MORTON LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for M AND R MORTON LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does M AND R MORTON LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list flowers, cut, paper and paperboard and plants, live as M AND R MORTON LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports flowers in United Kingdom?

EMERALD SUPPLIES LTD, INTERNATIONAL PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS LTD and ALL SEASONS FLOWERS LTD rank among the largest importers of flowers (HS 0603) in United Kingdom, out of 245 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.