M & I MATERIALS LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is M & I MATERIALS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What M & I MATERIALS LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34039900 | Lubricating preparations, other than for the treatment of textile and similar materials, not containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 17.6% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 81011000 | Tungsten (wolfram), articles thereof, including waste and scrap, powders | 13.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 29159070 | Acids, saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives in heading no. 2915 | 12.1% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 28492000 | Carbides, of silicon, whether or not chemically defined | 10.9% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 27101985 | Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals, not containing biodiesel, not crude, not waste oils, preparations, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals, not light oils and preparations | 10.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 84179000 | Furnaces and ovens, parts of non-electric furnaces and ovens (including incinerators), of industrial or laboratory use | 7.3% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 29054200 | Alcohols, polyhydric, pentaerythritol | 5.5% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 90321080 | Regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, automatic type, thermostats | 5.5% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 15 | Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their cleavage products, prepared edible fats, animal or vegetable waxes | 2.4% | #2 · 2016 |
| 39232100 | Ethylene polymers, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods | 1.2% | #4 · 2020 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materialsMarket-wide sourcing of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLUTIA U K LIMITED | 11 yr | 127 | 1 |
| 2 | AEROSPHERES (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 5 |
| 3 | METAL IMPROVEMENT COMPANY LLC | 11 yr | 123 | 1 |
| 4 | SIL-MID LIMITED | 11 yr | 121 | 6 |
| 5 | JEMTECH (UK) LTD | 11 yr | 116 | 4 |
| 6 | SCORE (EUROPE) LIMITED | 11 yr | 114 | 1 |
| 7 | WESCO AIRCRAFT EMEA LTD | 10 yr | 112 | 5 |
| 8 | WOOLBRO (DISTRIBUTION) LTD | 11 yr | 110 | 2 |
| 9 | NEWGATE SIMMS LTD | 11 yr | 109 | 2 |
| 10 | BENTLEY CHEMICALS LTD | 11 yr | 108 | 4 |
Who supplies M & I MATERIALS LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to M & I MATERIALS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at M & I MATERIALS LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for M & I MATERIALS LIMITED.
Common questions
What does M & I MATERIALS LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list lubricating preparations, tungsten and acids as M & I MATERIALS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials in United Kingdom?
SOLUTIA U K LIMITED, AEROSPHERES (UK) LIMITED and METAL IMPROVEMENT COMPANY LLC rank among the largest importers of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials (HS 3403) in United Kingdom, out of 1,603 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.