LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61112090 | Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of cotton, knitted or crocheted | 24.2% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 64059090 | Footwear, in chapter 64 | 15.8% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 61031090 | Suits, men's or boys', knitted or crocheted | 15.2% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 62031990 | Suits, men's or boys', of textile materials in item no. 6203.1 (not knitted or crocheted) | 9.1% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 62031200 | Suits, men's or boys', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 6.1% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 64039116 | Footwear, in heading no. 6403, covering the ankle, outer soles of rubber, plastics or composition leather, uppers of leather | 4.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 62041200 | Suits, women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) | 4.2% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 62032990 | Ensembles, men's or boys', of textile materials in item no. 6203.2 (not knitted or crocheted) | 3.6% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 62093000 | Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 3.0% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 64051000 | Footwear, with uppers of leather or composition leather in chapter 64 | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of garments and clothing accessoriesMarket-wide sourcing of garments and clothing accessories into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of garments and clothing accessories
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 2 | JOHN LEWIS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 3 | NEXT RETAIL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 4 | PRIMARK STORES LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 5 | RIVER ISLAND CLOTHING CO LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 6 | ASDA STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 7 | JOJO MAMAN BEBE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 8 | TJX UK | 11 yr | 127 | 7 |
| 9 | JAINCO (UK) LTD | 11 yr | 127 | 6 |
| 10 | CHOICE DISCOUNT STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 119 | 4 |
All importers of garments and clothing accessories in United Kingdom →
Who supplies LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED.
Common questions
What does LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list garments and clothing accessories, footwear and suits as LITTLE GIANTS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports garments and clothing accessories in United Kingdom?
H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB, JOHN LEWIS PLC and NEXT RETAIL LTD rank among the largest importers of garments and clothing accessories (HS 6111) in United Kingdom, out of 970 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.