LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED
Import activity
May 2022 to August 2026Is LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44199000 | Tableware and kitchenware, of wood, not of bamboo or tropical wood | 16.0% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 68109900 | Cement, concrete or artificial stone, articles (other than prefabricated structural components for building or civil engineering), whether or not reinforced in heading no. 6810 | 12.0% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 83062900 | Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal other than plated with precious metal | 10.7% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 39241000 | Plastics, tableware and kitchenware | 9.3% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 94049090 | Bedding and similar furnishing articles, in heading no. 9404 (e.g. quilts, eiderdowns, cushions, pouffes and pillows) | 9.3% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 69111000 | Tableware and kitchenware, of porcelain or china | 8.0% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 69120023 | Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china | 8.0% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 48194000 | Paper and paperboard, sacks and bags, including cones, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres, having a base width less than 40cm | 6.7% | #1 · 2026 |
| 94055000 | Luminaires and light fittings, non-electric | 5.3% | #2 · 2023 |
| 94052990 | Luminaires and light fittings, electric, table, desk, bedside or floor-standing, for other than use solely with light-emitting diode (LED) light sources | 4.0% | #3 · 2022 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of tableware and kitchenware, of woodMarket-wide sourcing of tableware and kitchenware, of wood into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of tableware and kitchenware, of wood
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN LEWIS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 8 |
| 2 | ASDA STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 3 | TJX UK | 11 yr | 127 | 9 |
| 4 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 127 | 7 |
| 5 | APOLLO HOUSEWARES LTD | 11 yr | 126 | 4 |
| 6 | SIFCON INTERNATIONAL PLC | 11 yr | 125 | 6 |
| 7 | BUNZL UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 124 | 9 |
| 8 | DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 7 |
| 9 | PROCOOK LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 6 |
| 10 | NEXT RETAIL LTD | 11 yr | 120 | 5 |
All importers of tableware and kitchenware, of wood in United Kingdom →
Who supplies LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED.
Common questions
What does LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list tableware and kitchenware, of wood, cement, concrete or artificial stone and statuettes and other ornaments as LESSER & PAVEY LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports tableware and kitchenware, of wood in United Kingdom?
JOHN LEWIS PLC, ASDA STORES LIMITED and TJX UK rank among the largest importers of tableware and kitchenware, of wood (HS 4419) in United Kingdom, out of 1,685 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.