🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Module House, Whiteparish, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP5 2SJ🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 05472682Incorporated 06/06/2005Industry (SIC) 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process controlOn record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Instruments and apparatusCalculating machinesPlastics
Product lines
1,240
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · instruments
One of 5,890
of 5,890 importers in 2025
Months active
127
of 127 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
05472682
incorporated 06/06/2005

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
08717420162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Instruments and apparatus, parts and accessories for those measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquids or gases (excluding those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 or 9032) (HS 90269000): 22.0%Instruments and apparatus, partsand accessories for those measuringor checking the flow, level,22% HS 90269000Calculating machines, electronic calculators capable of operation without an external source of electric power and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions (HS 84701000): 15.3%Calculating machines,electronic calculatorscapable of operation15% HS 84701000Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269097): 10.0%Plastics, other articles inchapter 3910% HS 39269097Optical devices, appliances and instruments, in heading no. 9013 (HS 90138030): 8.7%Optical devices, appliancesand instruments, in headingno. 90138.7% HS 90138030Instruments, appliances and machines, for measuring or checking in chapter 90 (HS 90318080): 8.7%Instruments, appliancesand machines, formeasuring or checking in8.7% HS 90318080Electronic integrated circuits, in heading no. 8542 (HS 85423911): 6.7%Electronic integratedcircuits, in heading no.85426.7% HS 85423911Electronic integrated circuits, in heading no. 8542 (HS 85423990): 6.7%Electronic integratedcircuits, in headingno. 85426.7% HS 85423990Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis (HS 90271010): 6.7%Instruments andapparatus, gas orsmoke analysis6.7% HS 90271010Optical devices, appliances and instruments, in heading no. 9013 (HS 90138000): 5.3%Optical devices,appliances andinstruments, in heading5.3% HS 90138000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032) (HS 90268020): 4.7%Instruments andapparatus, for measuringor checking variables of4.7% HS 90268020Electronic integrated circuits, in heading no. 8542 (HS 85423910): 3.3%Electronicintegratedcircuits, in3.3%Cells and batteries, primary, lithium (HS 85065010): 2.0%2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
90269000Instruments and apparatus, parts and accessories for those measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquids or gases (excluding those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 or 9032)20.0%#1 · 9 yrs
84701000Calculating machines, electronic calculators capable of operation without an external source of electric power and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions13.9%#2 · 8 yrs
39269097Plastics, other articles in chapter 399.1%#2 · 7 yrs
90138030Optical devices, appliances and instruments, in heading no. 90137.9%#1 · 3 yrs
90318080Instruments, appliances and machines, for measuring or checking in chapter 907.9%#1 · 3 yrs
85423911Electronic integrated circuits, in heading no. 85426.1%#1 · 2 yrs
85423990Electronic integrated circuits, in heading no. 85426.1%#1 · 3 yrs
90271010Instruments and apparatus, gas or smoke analysis apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis6.1%#1 · 4 yrs
90138000Optical devices, appliances and instruments, in heading no. 90134.8%#2 · 2 yrs
90268020Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking variables of liquids or gases (excluding pressure or the flow and level of liquids and those of heading no. 9014, 9015, 9028 and 9032)4.2%#3 · 4 yrs

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of instruments
UNITED STATESGERMANYCHINAFRANCEJAPANSWITZERLANDNORWAYUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 25%🇩🇪 Germany 16%🇨🇳 China 10%

Market-wide sourcing of instruments into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of instruments

ranked by activity on record

All importers of instruments in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list instruments and apparatus, calculating machines and plastics as LASCAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports instruments in United Kingdom?

ABB LIMITED, ABLE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS LTD and AVTRADE LIMITED rank among the largest importers of instruments (HS 9026) in United Kingdom, out of 5,890 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.