KRONUS GB LTD
Import activity
January 2022 to August 2026Is KRONUS GB LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What KRONUS GB LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44182980 | Wood, doors and their frames and thresholds, (of other than tropical wood) | 33.8% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 44039900 | Wood, in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared, untreated in heading no. 4403 | 25.7% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 39252000 | Plastics, builders' ware, doors, windows and their frames and thresholds for doors | 9.5% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 44091018 | Wood, coniferous (including unassembled strips and friezes for parquet flooring), continuously shaped along any edges, ends or faces, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed | 4.1% | #3 · 2022 |
| 44181990 | Wood, windows, French-windows and their frames, (of other than tropical wood) | 4.1% | #3 · 2025 |
| 44189900 | Wood, builders' joinery and carpentry of wood in heading no. 4418, other than of bamboo or cellular wood panels | 4.1% | #3 · 2026 |
| 83024110 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings | 4.1% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 39259010 | Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 3925 | 2.7% | #4 · 2023 |
| 76101000 | Aluminium, structures (excluding prefabricated buildings of heading no. 9406) and parts of structures, doors, windows and their frames and thresholds for doors | 2.7% | #4 · 2024 |
| 83024190 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings | 2.7% | #4 · 2025 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of builders' joinery and carpentry of woodMarket-wide sourcing of builders' joinery and carpentry of wood into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of builders' joinery and carpentry of wood
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LATHAMS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 16 |
| 2 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 15 |
| 3 | DEANTA UK LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 4 | DIRECT ONLINE SERVICES LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 9 |
| 5 | SHUTTERCRAFT LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 8 |
| 6 | TCMM SHUTTER GROUP LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 7 | THE TODD GROUP LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 8 | PLAUT INTERNATIONAL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 9 | LEEDS PLYWOOD & DOORS LIMITED | 11 yr | 127 | 10 |
| 10 | V4 WOODFLOORING LTD | 11 yr | 127 | 10 |
All importers of builders' joinery and carpentry of wood in United Kingdom →
Who supplies KRONUS GB LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to KRONUS GB LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at KRONUS GB LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for KRONUS GB LTD.
Common questions
What does KRONUS GB LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wood, plastics and mountings, fittings and similar articles as KRONUS GB LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports builders' joinery and carpentry of wood in United Kingdom?
LATHAMS LTD, HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC and DEANTA UK LTD rank among the largest importers of builders' joinery and carpentry of wood (HS 4418) in United Kingdom, out of 2,443 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.