🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A

Charter House, Norbury Street, Stockport, Greater Manchester, SK1 3SH🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2022 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Dairy produceIce cream and other edible ice
Product lines
249
Jan ’22 to Aug ’26
Products
7
HS subheadings on record
Rank · yogurt
One of 196
of 196 importers in 2025
Months active
56
of 56 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2022 to August 2026
0295720222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A imports

share of declarations
Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa (HS 04032019): 28.0%Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or notconcentrated or containing added sugar orother sweetening matter or flavoured or28% HS 04032019Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa (HS 04032011): 25.3%Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or notconcentrated or containing added sugaror other sweetening matter or flavoured25% HS 04032011Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa (HS 04032091): 22.7%Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether ornot concentrated or containing addedsugar or other sweetening matter or23% HS 04032091Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa (HS 04032099): 12.0%Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or notconcentrated or containing added sugaror other sweetening matter or12% HS 04032099Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa (HS 04032013): 5.3%Dairy produce,yoghurt, whetheror not5.3%Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa (HS 21050010): 4.0%Ice creamand otheredible ice,4.0%Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa (HS 21050091): 2.7%3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
04032019Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa28.0%#1 · 5 yrs
04032011Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa25.3%#1 · 5 yrs
04032091Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa22.7%#2 · 5 yrs
04032099Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa12.0%#2 · 4 yrs
04032013Dairy produce, yoghurt, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa5.3%#3 · 2 yrs
21050010Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa4.0%#5 · 3 yrs
21050091Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa2.7%#4 · 2022

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of yogurt
GREECEFRANCEGERMANYBELGIUMIRELANDPOLANDSPAINUNITED KINGDOM
🇬🇷 Greece 30%🇫🇷 France 24%🇩🇪 Germany 14%

Market-wide sourcing of yogurt into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of yogurt

ranked by activity on record

All importers of yogurt in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A?

Look up the exporters shipping to KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list dairy produce and ice cream and other edible ice as KRI-KRI MILK INDUSTRY INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S A's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 7 products on record).

Who else imports yogurt in United Kingdom?

EMMI UK LTD, VILLAGE QUALITY PRODUCTS LTD and LEO'S IMPORT EXPORT AND TRADING LTD rank among the largest importers of yogurt (HS 0403) in United Kingdom, out of 196 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.