KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Import activity
June 2017 to July 2023Is KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72230011 | Steel, stainless, wire | 26.7% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 73231000 | Iron or steel, wool, pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like | 14.3% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 72230019 | Steel, stainless, wire | 12.4% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 87141090 | Motorcycles (including mopeds), parts and accessories | 11.4% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 73182200 | Iron or steel, non-threaded washers, excluding spring and lock | 9.5% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 73182900 | Iron or steel, non-threaded articles in item no. 7318.2 | 5.7% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 75052100 | Nickel, wire, not alloyed | 5.7% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 87089997 | Vehicle parts and accessories, in heading no. 8708 | 4.8% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 84485190 | Machines, parts and accessories of machines of heading no. 8447 or auxiliary machinery, sinkers, needles and other articles used in forming stitches | 3.8% | #2 · 2023 |
| 68151090 | Stone or other mineral substances, articles thereof (including carbon fibres, articles of carbon fibres and articles of peat), not elsewhere specified or included | 1.9% | #4 · 2019 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of stainless steel wireMarket-wide sourcing of stainless steel wire into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of stainless steel wire
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANEX EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 2 | B S STAINLESS LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 3 |
| 3 | WESTBROOK WELDING ALLOYS LIMITED | 11 yr | 117 | 3 |
| 4 | I A BARNES AND CO LIMITED | 11 yr | 112 | 3 |
| 5 | AVDEL UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 111 | 3 |
| 6 | STRIDE SUPPLIES LTD | 9 yr | 101 | 3 |
| 7 | ERRE INOX SRL | 10 yr | 97 | 2 |
| 8 | WELDFAST (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 91 | 4 |
| 9 | NOVAMETAL WIRE UK LIMITED | 8 yr | 90 | 3 |
| 10 | AFLEX HOSE LIMITED | 8 yr | 85 | 3 |
Who supplies KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Common questions
What does KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list steel, stainless, iron or steel and motorcycles as KNITMESH TECHNOLOGIES LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports stainless steel wire in United Kingdom?
ADVANEX EUROPE LTD, B S STAINLESS LIMITED and WESTBROOK WELDING ALLOYS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of stainless steel wire (HS 7223) in United Kingdom, out of 317 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.