🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

KENDRICK GAVIN MARK

19 Gorsehill Road Wallasey, -, CH45 9JA🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record August 2021 to July 2026🔒 Compliance check
CocoaMate
Product lines
25
Aug ’21 to Jul ’26
Products
2
HS subheadings on record
Rank · cocoa
One of 61
of 61 importers in 2025
Months active
25
of 25 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

August 2021 to July 2026
01120212024
Compliance check

Is KENDRICK GAVIN MARK on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What KENDRICK GAVIN MARK imports

share of declarations
Cocoa, paste, not defatted (HS 18031000): 80.0%Cocoa, paste, not defatted80% HS 18031000Mate (HS 09030000): 20.0%Mate20% HS 09030000
HS codeProductShareRanked
18031000Cocoa, paste, not defatted80.0%#1 · 4 yrs
09030000Mate20.0%#1 · 2023

Trade lanes

7 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of cocoa
NETHERLANDSFRANCEGERMANYSPAINBELGIUMPERUESTONIAUNITED KINGDOM
🇳🇱 Netherlands 12%🇫🇷 France 8%🇩🇪 Germany 3%

Market-wide sourcing of cocoa into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of cocoa

ranked by activity on record

All importers of cocoa in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies KENDRICK GAVIN MARK?

Look up the exporters shipping to KENDRICK GAVIN MARK, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at KENDRICK GAVIN MARK

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for KENDRICK GAVIN MARK.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does KENDRICK GAVIN MARK import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list cocoa and mate as KENDRICK GAVIN MARK's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 2 products on record).

Who else imports cocoa in United Kingdom?

BARRY CALLEBAUT MANUFACTURING (UK)LIMITED, OLAM INTERNATIONAL LTD and BARRY CALLEBAUT COCOA AG rank among the largest importers of cocoa (HS 1803) in United Kingdom, out of 61 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.