🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD

24/25 Maxwell Road, Peterborough, PE2 7JD🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Plants and partsNatural gumsFruit, edible
Product lines
472
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · plants and parts of plants
One of 777
of 777 importers in 2025
Months active
102
of 102 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0499820162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD imports

share of declarations
Plants and parts (including seeds and fruits) in heading no. 1211, of a kind used primarily in perfumery, in pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered (HS 12119086): 37.9%Plants and parts (including seeds and fruits) in heading no.1211, of a kind used primarily in perfumery, in pharmacy orfor insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh,38% HS 12119086Natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins in heading no. 1301 (HS 13019000): 16.6%Natural gums, resins,gum-resins and oleoresinsin heading no. 130117% HS 13019000Fruit, edible, fruit in heading no. 0812, dried (HS 08134095): 9.7%Fruit, edible, fruit inheading no. 0812, dried9.7% HS 08134095Peel, of citrus fruit or melons (including watermelons), fresh, frozen, dried or provisionally preserved in brine, in sulphur water and other preservative solutions (HS 08140000): 8.3%Peel, of citrus fruit ormelons (includingwatermelons), fresh, frozen,8.3% HS 08140000Spices, cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers, other than cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume), neither crushed nor ground (HS 09061900): 6.2%Spices, cinnamonand cinnamon-treeflowers, other than6.2% HS 09061900Seaweeds and other algae, fit for human consumption, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground (HS 12122100): 6.2%Seaweeds and otheralgae, fit forhuman consumption,6.2% HS 12122100Vegetables, mixtures of vegetables in heading no. 0712, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder but not further prepared, dried (HS 07129090): 4.1%Vegetables,mixtures ofvegetables in4.1%Vegetable saps and extracts, in item no. 1302.1 (HS 13021970): 2.8%3%Flowers, cut, flowers and flower buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared (HS 06039000): 2.1%Flowers,cut, flowersand flower2.1%Fruit, edible, lemons (Citrus limon, Citrus limonum), limes (Citrus aurantifolia, Citrus latifolia), fresh or dried (HS 08055010): 2.1%Fruit,edible,lemons2.1%Spices, cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers, crushed or ground (HS 09062000): 2.1%Spices,cinnamon andcinnamon-tr…2.1%Spices, seeds of anise, badian, caraway or fennel, juniper berries, neither crushed nor ground (HS 09096100): 2.1%Spices,seeds ofanise,2.1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
12119086Plants and parts (including seeds and fruits) in heading no. 1211, of a kind used primarily in perfumery, in pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered35.0%#1 · 11 yrs
13019000Natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins in heading no. 130115.3%#2 · 7 yrs
08134095Fruit, edible, fruit in heading no. 0812, dried8.9%#2 · 5 yrs
08140000Peel, of citrus fruit or melons (including watermelons), fresh, frozen, dried or provisionally preserved in brine, in sulphur water and other preservative solutions7.6%#2 · 5 yrs
09061900Spices, cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers, other than cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume), neither crushed nor ground5.7%#3 · 4 yrs
12122100Seaweeds and other algae, fit for human consumption, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground5.7%#2 · 3 yrs
07129090Vegetables, mixtures of vegetables in heading no. 0712, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder but not further prepared, dried3.8%#3 · 3 yrs
13021970Vegetable saps and extracts, in item no. 1302.12.5%#2 · 2021
06039000Flowers, cut, flowers and flower buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared1.9%#3 · 2017
08055010Fruit, edible, lemons (Citrus limon, Citrus limonum), limes (Citrus aurantifolia, Citrus latifolia), fresh or dried1.9%#3 · 2020

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of plants and parts of plants
INDIAGERMANYKENYASPAINCHINAISRAELEGYPTUNITED KINGDOM
🇮🇳 India 14%🇩🇪 Germany 10%🇰🇪 Kenya 10%

Market-wide sourcing of plants and parts of plants into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of plants and parts of plants

ranked by activity on record

All importers of plants and parts of plants in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plants and parts, natural gums and fruit, edible as JOSEPH FLACH AND SONS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports plants and parts of plants in United Kingdom?

BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LTD, LINCOLNSHIRE HERBS LTD and NURTURED IN NORFOLK LIMITED rank among the largest importers of plants and parts of plants (HS 1211) in United Kingdom, out of 777 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.