🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED

Whistleberry Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, ML3 0HP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. SC040892Incorporated 02/09/1964Industry (SIC) 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal oresOn record May 2016 to January 2021🔒 Compliance check
NickelZirconium ores and concentratesPrinted matter
Product lines
52
May ’16 to Jan ’21
Products
3
HS subheadings on record
Rank · nickel
One of 42
of 42 importers in 2025
Months active
50
of 50 on record
Latest activity
Jan ’21
most recent month on record
Company no.
SC040892
incorporated 02/09/1964

Import activity

May 2016 to January 2021
0713201620172018201920202021 YTD
Compliance check

Is IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Nickel, waste and scrap (HS 75030090): 78.9%Nickel, waste and scrap79% HS 75030090Zirconium ores and concentrates (HS 26151000): 10.5%Zirconium ores and concentrates11% HS 26151000Printed matter, trade advertising material, commercial catalogues and the like (HS 49111010): 10.5%Printed matter, trade advertisingmaterial, commercial cataloguesand the like11% HS 49111010
HS codeProductShareRanked
75030090Nickel, waste and scrap78.9%#1 · 6 yrs
26151000Zirconium ores and concentrates10.5%#2 · 2017
49111010Printed matter, trade advertising material, commercial catalogues and the like10.5%#2 · 2019

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of nickel
GERMANYCHINAFRANCEUNITED STATESINDIAITALYSINGAPOREUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 16%🇨🇳 China 13%🇫🇷 France 11%

Market-wide sourcing of nickel into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of nickel

ranked by activity on record

All importers of nickel in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list nickel, zirconium ores and concentrates and printed matter as IRELAND ALLOYS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).

Who else imports nickel in United Kingdom?

ELG UTICA ALLOYS LTD, SELECT ALLOYS & MATERIALS LIMITED and AVON SPECIALTY METALS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of nickel (HS 7503) in United Kingdom, out of 42 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.