🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

ICELANDIC WATER LTD

Arquen House, 4 - 6 Spicer Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 4PQ🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to April 2023🔒 Compliance check
WatersPlastics
Product lines
71
Jan ’16 to Apr ’23
Products
3
HS subheadings on record
Rank · waters
One of 731
of 731 importers in 2025
Months active
70
of 70 on record
Latest activity
Apr ’23
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to April 2023
061220162017201820192020202120222023 YTD
Compliance check

Is ICELANDIC WATER LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ICELANDIC WATER LTD imports

share of declarations
Waters, mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured) (HS 22011011): 83.3%Waters, mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured)83% HS 22011011Waters, mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured) (HS 22011019): 8.3%Waters, mineral andaerated, including naturalor artificial, (not8.3% HS 22011019Plastics, carboys, bottles, flasks and similar articles, for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 39233010): 8.3%Plastics, carboys,bottles, flasks andsimilar articles, for the8.3% HS 39233010
HS codeProductShareRanked
22011011Waters, mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured)83.3%#1 · 8 yrs
22011019Waters, mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured)8.3%#2 · 2021
39233010Plastics, carboys, bottles, flasks and similar articles, for the conveyance or packing of goods8.3%#2 · 2022

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of waters
FRANCEITALYIRELANDROMANIANORWAYPOLANDSPAINUNITED KINGDOM
🇫🇷 France 54%🇮🇹 Italy 15%🇮🇪 Ireland 5%

Market-wide sourcing of waters into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of waters

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1OZDIL UK LIMITED11 yr1284
2NAVSON LTD11 yr1282
3SEMA FOODS LTD11 yr1244
4QUALITY PACK LTD11 yr1193
5FIJI WATER (UK) LTD11 yr1192
6AIR CANADA11 yr1184
7VILLAGE QUALITY PRODUCTS LTD11 yr1184
8HOLLAND BAZAAR LTD11 yr1164
9R A TRADING LTD11 yr934
10VENUS FOODS LTD11 yr924

All importers of waters in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies ICELANDIC WATER LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to ICELANDIC WATER LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ICELANDIC WATER LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ICELANDIC WATER LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ICELANDIC WATER LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list waters and plastics as ICELANDIC WATER LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).

Who else imports waters in United Kingdom?

OZDIL UK LIMITED, NAVSON LTD and SEMA FOODS LTD rank among the largest importers of waters (HS 2201) in United Kingdom, out of 731 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.