🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

HOMEBASE LTD

489-499 Avebury Boulevard, Saxon Gate West, Milton Keynes, MK9 2NW🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to July 2017🔒 Compliance check
PlasticsCeramic productsTools, hand
Product lines
2,291
Jan ’16 to Jul ’17
Products
10
HS subheadings on record
Rank · tableware
One of 6,063
of 6,063 importers in 2025
Months active
14
of 14 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’17
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to July 2017
0137274Jan ’16Feb ’16Mar ’16Apr ’16May ’16Jun ’16Jul ’16Aug ’16Sep ’16Oct ’16Nov ’16Dec ’16Jan ’17Jul ’17
Compliance check

Is HOMEBASE LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What HOMEBASE LTD imports

share of declarations
Plastics, household articles and hygienic or toilet articles (HS 39249000): 16.7%Plastics, householdarticles and hygienic ortoilet articles17% HS 39249000Ceramic products (HS 69089020): 16.7%Ceramic products17% HS 69089020Tools, hand, spades and shovels (HS 82011000): 13.3%Tools, hand, spadesand shovels13% HS 82011000Furniture, of cane, osier, or similar materials (other than bamboo or rattan) (HS 94038900): 13.3%Furniture, of cane,osier, or similarmaterials (other than13% HS 94038900Seats, with metal frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture) (HS 94017900): 10.0%Seats, with metal frames, notupholstered, (excluding medical,surgical, dental, veterinary or10% HS 94017900Luminaires and light fittings, including searchlights, spotlights and parts thereof, illuminated signs, name-plates and the like, having permanently fixed light source and parts thereof or included (HS 94052099): 10.0%Luminaires and light fittings,including searchlights,spotlights and parts thereof,10% HS 94052099Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 (HS 73269098): 6.7%Iron or steel,articles inheading 73266.7%Tools, hand, household tools (HS 82055100): 6.7%Tools, hand,household tools6.7%Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, (not tufted or flocked), of textile materials (other than man-made, wool or fine animal hair), of pile construction, made up in item no. 5702.10 or 5702.20 (HS 57024900): 3.3%Carpets andother textilefloor3.3%Zinc, articles in chapter 79 (HS 79070000): 3.3%Zinc, articlesin chapter 793.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
39249000Plastics, household articles and hygienic or toilet articles16.7%#1 · 2017
69089020Ceramic products16.7%#1 · 2016
82011000Tools, hand, spades and shovels13.3%#2 · 2016
94038900Furniture, of cane, osier, or similar materials (other than bamboo or rattan)13.3%#2 · 2017
94017900Seats, with metal frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture)10.0%#3 · 2016
94052099Luminaires and light fittings, including searchlights, spotlights and parts thereof, illuminated signs, name-plates and the like, having permanently fixed light source and parts thereof or included10.0%#3 · 2017
73269098Iron or steel, articles in heading 73266.7%#4 · 2016
82055100Tools, hand, household tools6.7%#4 · 2017
57024900Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, (not tufted or flocked), of textile materials (other than man-made, wool or fine animal hair), of pile construction, made up in item no. 5702.10 or 5702.203.3%#5 · 2016
79070000Zinc, articles in chapter 793.3%#5 · 2017

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of tableware
CHINAGERMANYINDIAPOLANDUNITED STATESSPAINITALYUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 56%🇩🇪 Germany 4%🇮🇳 India 4%

Market-wide sourcing of tableware into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of tableware

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1ARGOS LIMITED11 yr1282
2ASDA STORES LIMITED11 yr1282
3CHARLES BENTLEY & SON LIMITED11 yr1282
4DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD11 yr1282
5HALL + ASSOCIATES (MARKETING) LTD11 yr1282
6HOT (UK) LTD11 yr1282
7IKEA SUPPLY AG11 yr1282
8JOHN LEWIS PLC11 yr1282
9LAKELAND LIMITED11 yr1282
10NEWMARK LTD11 yr1282

All importers of tableware in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies HOMEBASE LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to HOMEBASE LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at HOMEBASE LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HOMEBASE LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does HOMEBASE LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plastics, ceramic products and tools, hand as HOMEBASE LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).

Who else imports tableware in United Kingdom?

ARGOS LIMITED, ASDA STORES LIMITED and CHARLES BENTLEY & SON LIMITED rank among the largest importers of tableware (HS 3924) in United Kingdom, out of 6,063 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.