🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Parkhouse Street, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 2ER🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to January 2022🔒 Compliance check
CobaltNickelTitanium
Product lines
578
Jan ’16 to Jan ’22
Products
7
HS subheadings on record
Rank · cobalt
One of 230
of 230 importers in 2025
Months active
73
of 73 on record
Latest activity
Jan ’22
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to January 2022
0531062016201720182019202020212022 YTD
Compliance check

Is HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Cobalt, articles in heading no. 8105 (HS 81059000): 25.7%Cobalt, articles in heading no. 810526% HS 81059000Nickel, plates, sheets, strip and foil, of nickel alloys (HS 75062000): 24.8%Nickel, plates, sheets, strip and foil,of nickel alloys25% HS 75062000Nickel, bars, rods and profiles, of nickel alloys (HS 75051200): 21.9%Nickel, bars, rods and profiles, ofnickel alloys22% HS 75051200Titanium, other than unwrought in heading no. 8108 (HS 81089050): 13.3%Titanium, other thanunwrought in headingno. 810813% HS 81089050Nickel, wire, of nickel alloys (HS 75052200): 11.4%Nickel, wire, ofnickel alloys11% HS 75052200Steel, stainless, wire (HS 72230019): 1.9%Steel,stainless, wire1.9%Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 0.5mm or more but not exceeding 1mm (HS 72193410): 1.0%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
81059000Cobalt, articles in heading no. 810525.7%#1 · 7 yrs
75062000Nickel, plates, sheets, strip and foil, of nickel alloys24.8%#1 · 7 yrs
75051200Nickel, bars, rods and profiles, of nickel alloys21.9%#1 · 6 yrs
81089050Titanium, other than unwrought in heading no. 810813.3%#2 · 7 yrs
75052200Nickel, wire, of nickel alloys11.4%#3 · 6 yrs
72230019Steel, stainless, wire1.9%#4 · 2022
72193410Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 0.5mm or more but not exceeding 1mm1.0%#5 · 2022

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of cobalt
UNITED STATESCHINACANADAGERMANYJAPANFRANCENORWAYUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 22%🇨🇳 China 17%🇨🇦 Canada 14%

Market-wide sourcing of cobalt into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of cobalt

ranked by activity on record

All importers of cobalt in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list cobalt, nickel and titanium as HAYNES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 7 products on record).

Who else imports cobalt in United Kingdom?

SCORE ENERGY LTD, ICONICHEM WIDNES LIMITED and GE CALEDONIAN LIMITED rank among the largest importers of cobalt (HS 8105) in United Kingdom, out of 230 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.