🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED

Unit D1/D3, Capital Point, Capital Business Park, Parkway, Cardiff, CF3 2PY🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 03558798Incorporated 06/05/1998Industry (SIC) 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmeticsOn record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Perfumes and toilet watersCosmetic and toilet preparationsPerfumery
Product lines
555
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
8
HS subheadings on record
Rank · perfumes and toilet waters
One of 1,417
of 1,417 importers in 2025
Months active
127
of 127 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
03558798
incorporated 06/05/1998

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
05611120162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Perfumes and toilet waters (HS 33030010): 29.0%Perfumes and toilet waters29% HS 33030010Perfumes and toilet waters (HS 33030090): 27.8%Perfumes and toilet waters28% HS 33030090Cosmetic and toilet preparations, in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations) (HS 33049900): 18.5%Cosmetic and toiletpreparations, in heading no.3304, for the care of the19% HS 33049900Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, personal deodorants and antiperspirants (HS 33072000): 11.7%Perfumery, cosmetic ortoilet preparations,personal deodorants12% HS 33072000Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations (HS 33071000): 9.3%Perfumery,cosmetic ortoilet9.3%Organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in the form of liquid or cream and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap (HS 34013000): 1.9%Organic1.9% HS 34013000Cases and containers, of a kind normally carried in the pocket or in the handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather (HS 42023100): 1.2%Cases and1.2%Perfumes and deodorizers, perfuming or deodorizing preparations for rooms, (excluding those which operate by burning) (HS 33074900): 0.6%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
33030010Perfumes and toilet waters29.0%#1 · 11 yrs
33030090Perfumes and toilet waters27.8%#1 · 11 yrs
33049900Cosmetic and toilet preparations, in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations)18.5%#2 · 11 yrs
33072000Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, personal deodorants and antiperspirants11.7%#1 · 7 yrs
33071000Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations9.3%#3 · 9 yrs
34013000Organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in the form of liquid or cream and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap1.9%#4 · 2 yrs
42023100Cases and containers, of a kind normally carried in the pocket or in the handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather1.2%#4 · 2016
33074900Perfumes and deodorizers, perfuming or deodorizing preparations for rooms, (excluding those which operate by burning)0.6%#5 · 2026

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of perfumes and toilet waters
FRANCESPAINUNITED STATESITALYSWITZERLANDUNITED ARAB EMIRATESCHINAUNITED KINGDOM
🇫🇷 France 47%🇪🇸 Spain 16%🇺🇸 United States 8%

Market-wide sourcing of perfumes and toilet waters into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of perfumes and toilet waters

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1CORSAIR TOILETRIES LTD11 yr1282
2NEXT RETAIL LTD11 yr1282
3AMOUAGE LIMITED11 yr1272
4H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED11 yr1272
5IEB TRADING LIMITED11 yr1272
6PER-SCENT LIMITED11 yr1272
7SA DESIGNER PARFUMS LTD11 yr1252
8TRISH MCEVOY UK LTD11 yr1252
9ESTEE LAUDER AG11 yr1242
10PRIMARK STORES LTD11 yr1222

All importers of perfumes and toilet waters in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list perfumes and toilet waters, cosmetic and toilet preparations and perfumery as H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).

Who else imports perfumes and toilet waters in United Kingdom?

CORSAIR TOILETRIES LTD, NEXT RETAIL LTD and AMOUAGE LIMITED rank among the largest importers of perfumes and toilet waters (HS 3303) in United Kingdom, out of 1,417 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.