GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED
Import activity
May 2022 to July 2023Is GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48101900 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances, for printing/writing/graphics, having 10% or less by weight of total fibres got by mechanical/chemi-mechanical process, sides exceeding 435mm and 297mm, unfolded, sheets | 20.0% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 48030090 | Tissue, towel, napkin stock or similar, for household or sanitary use, cellulose, wadding webs of cellulose fibres, in rolls exceeding 36cm in width or rectangular sheets with one side more than 36cm in unfolded state | 16.7% | #1 · 2022 |
| 48025525 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weighing 40g/m2 to 150g/m2, in rolls | 13.3% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 48025700 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weight 40-150g/m2 in item no. 4802.55 or 4802.56 | 13.3% | #2 · 2022 |
| 48102930 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances only, having more than 10% of mechanically processed fibres, (excluding light-weight paper), for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, in rolls or sheets | 13.3% | #2 · 2023 |
| 48025590 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weighing 40g/m2 to 150g/m2, in rolls | 10.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 48102980 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances only, having more than 10% of mechanically processed fibres, (excluding light-weight paper), for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, in rolls or sheets | 10.0% | #3 · 2022 |
| 48101300 | Paper and paperboard, coated with kaolin or other inorganic substances, for printing & writing, graphics, containing no, or not more than 10% by weight of total fibres obtained by mechanical or chemi-mechanical process, in rolls | 3.3% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of paper and paperboardMarket-wide sourcing of paper and paperboard into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of paper and paperboard
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELLIOTT BAXTER & CO LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 12 |
| 2 | DENMAUR INDEPENDENT PAPERS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 11 |
| 3 | VARSITY PACKAGING LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 4 | PREMIER PAPER GROUP LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 11 |
| 5 | PENISTONE PAPER AND BOARD LIMITED | 11 yr | 116 | 11 |
| 6 | KEN WILKINS PRINT LIMITED | 11 yr | 113 | 5 |
| 7 | OVENDEN PAPERS LTD | 11 yr | 112 | 7 |
| 8 | MCGURK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | 10 yr | 89 | 2 |
| 9 | ROSEFOX PAPER LTD | 11 yr | 88 | 6 |
| 10 | GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL BARDON LIMITED | 8 yr | 87 | 7 |
Who supplies GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED.
Common questions
What does GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list paper and paperboard, tissue, towel, napkin stock or similar and uncoated paper and paperboard as GOULD PAPER SALES UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).
Who else imports paper and paperboard in United Kingdom?
ELLIOTT BAXTER & CO LTD, DENMAUR INDEPENDENT PAPERS LTD and VARSITY PACKAGING LIMITED rank among the largest importers of paper and paperboard (HS 4810) in United Kingdom, out of 682 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.