🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED

Bedford House, Rutherford Close, Stevenage, SG1 2EF🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 04908416Incorporated 23/09/2003Industry (SIC) 18129 - Printing n.e.c.On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
WaxesMachineryWelding machines and apparatus
Product lines
568
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · waxes
One of 603
of 603 importers in 2025
Months active
123
of 123 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
04908416
incorporated 23/09/2003

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0356920162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Waxes, artificial and prepared, of poly(oxyethylene) (polyethylene glycol) (HS 34042000): 19.7%Waxes, artificial and prepared,of poly(oxyethylene)(polyethylene glycol)20% HS 34042000Machinery, parts of the machines of heading no. 8477 in item no. 8477.90 (HS 84779010): 18.4%Machinery, parts of themachines of heading no. 8477in item no. 8477.9018% HS 84779010Welding machines and apparatus, in heading no. 8515, whether or not capable of cutting (HS 85158010): 16.4%Welding machines andapparatus, in heading no.8515, whether or not16% HS 85158010Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 (HS 38249992): 13.2%Chemical products,mixtures andpreparations, heading13% HS 38249992Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 8515 (HS 85159020): 7.9%Welding, brazing orsoldering machines,parts of the machines7.9% HS 85159020Machine-tools, for working any material by removal of material, operated by laser (HS 84561190): 6.6%Machine-tools, forworking any material byremoval of material,6.6% HS 84561190Machines and mechanical appliances, for treating metal, including electric wire coil-winders (HS 84798100): 4.6%Machines andmechanicalappliances, for4.6%Machinery, for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials in this chapter (HS 84778011): 3.9%Machinery,for workingrubber or3.9%Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores, chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries (including those consisting of mixtures of natural products), not elsewhere specified or included (HS 38249092): 2.6%Prepared bindersfor foundrymoulds or cores,2.6%Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 (HS 38249993): 2.6%Chemicalproducts,mixtures and2.6%Apparatus based on the use of x-rays, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, for other than medical, surgical, dental or veterinary uses (HS 90221900): 2.6%Apparatusbased on theuse of2.6%Printing, copying, and facsimile machines, single-function printing, copying or facsimile machines, capable of connecting to an automatic data processing machine or to a network (HS 84433210): 1.3%Printing,1.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
34042000Waxes, artificial and prepared, of poly(oxyethylene) (polyethylene glycol)18.2%#1 · 9 yrs
84779010Machinery, parts of the machines of heading no. 8477 in item no. 8477.9017.0%#1 · 7 yrs
85158010Welding machines and apparatus, in heading no. 8515, whether or not capable of cutting15.2%#1 · 5 yrs
38249992Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 382412.1%#1 · 5 yrs
85159020Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 85157.3%#2 · 5 yrs
84561190Machine-tools, for working any material by removal of material, operated by laser6.1%#2 · 3 yrs
84798100Machines and mechanical appliances, for treating metal, including electric wire coil-winders4.2%#2 · 3 yrs
84778011Machinery, for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials in this chapter3.6%#4 · 4 yrs
38249092Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores, chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries (including those consisting of mixtures of natural products), not elsewhere specified or included2.4%#2 · 2016
38249993Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 38242.4%#3 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of waxes
GERMANYNETHERLANDSDENMARKBELGIUMUNITED STATESFRANCECHINAUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 33%🇳🇱 Netherlands 13%🇩🇰 Denmark 12%

Market-wide sourcing of waxes into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of waxes

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1CRODA EUROPE LIMITED11 yr1262
2KERAX LTD11 yr1251
3REMET UK LTD11 yr1152
4PROTEC INGREDIA LTD11 yr1041
5AZELIS UK LIMITED9 yr932
6CEREFORM LIMITED11 yr891
7LONDON PHARMA & CHEMICALS GROUP LTD11 yr881
8HOWMET LIMITED11 yr851
9SIGMA-ALDRICH COMPANY LTD9 yr842
10AETC LIMITED11 yr771

All importers of waxes in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list waxes, machinery and welding machines and apparatus as FREEFORM FABRICATION LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports waxes in United Kingdom?

CRODA EUROPE LIMITED, KERAX LTD and REMET UK LTD rank among the largest importers of waxes (HS 3404) in United Kingdom, out of 603 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.